CRO company 530326
REDBACK BIOTEK LIMITED
Redback Biotek Limited is company 530326 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Clare. It is named as a supplier on 5 published public contract awards, from 4 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €125.1K. The latest is dated 3 March 2026.
- Company number
- 530326
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 2013-07-16
- Registered office
- CARROWKEEL EAST, INAGH,CLARE
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2025-06-30
- Last annual return
- 2026-03-30
- Next annual return date
- 2027-03-30
- Current type since
- 2016-12-01
- 5
- Awards
- €125,080
- Sole-supplier value
- 2
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
3 awards with a single named supplier
€0 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Years
Tab moves through the graph entities, then on to the evidence panel. Press Enter or Space to inspect an entity, and Escape to clear the current selection.
Records by year · select a year to filter
Awards by year
sole supplier shared
Top buyers
Awards · sole-supplier value
Latest awards
All 5 contracts- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Support and Maintenance of Three Laboratory and Research Force Plates to DCUDublin City University€74,180
- €50,900
- LA2425C UL - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation & Calibration of a Markerless 3D Motion Analysis SystemEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedShared
- LEE591C - Supply of Stride Parameter System for University of Limerick (UL)Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not stated
- Not statedShared