Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 489913

MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED

Mastermind Ireland Limited is company 489913 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 7 published public contract awards worth €564.6K, from 5 public bodies. The latest is dated 2 September 2025.

Company number
489913
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2010-10-07
Registered office
25 HERBERT PLACE, DUBLIN 2, D02AY86
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-09-12
Next annual return date
2027-09-12
Current type since
2016-12-01
7
Awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€564,630
Sole-supplier value
0
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 7 rows, with the filters applied

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-09-02Supply of Photographic Digitising Services (National Monuments Service Photographic Unit)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Mastermind Ireland Limited" equals CRO name "MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 489913) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Dept of Housing€57,600OGP
2025-04-29Request for Tenders for the provision of Archival Cataloguing and Physical Arrangement of Historical Records for the Military Archives.
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Mastermind Ireland Limited" equals CRO name "MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 489913) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Department of Defence€207,030OGP
2022-05-12Archival Cataloguing and Physical Arrangement of Historical Records for the Military Archives.
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Mastermind Ireland Limited" equals CRO name "MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 489913) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Irish Defence ForcesNot statedOGP
2021-09-28UCC - Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Archival Listing Services
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Mastermind Ireland Limited" equals CRO name "MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 489913) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2021-05-13RFT for the provision of Archival Cataloguing and Physical Arrangement of Historical Records (located in Cork) for the Military Archives.
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Mastermind Ireland Limited" equals CRO name "MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 489913) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Irish Defence ForcesNot statedOGP
2021-01-04RFT for the Contract for Services for the Digitization of Records in the National Archives
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Mastermind Ireland Limited" equals CRO name "MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 489913) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2016-02-22Archive Digitisation Services - Single Party Framework
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Mastermind Ireland Limited" equals CRO name "MASTERMIND IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 489913) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

University of Galway (ID 1400)€300,000OGP