Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 53699

IRISH TAXATION INSTITUTE

Irish Taxation Institute is company 53699 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 8 published public contract awards, all from Office of the Revenue Commissioners. Awards where it is the only named supplier total €190K. The latest is dated 13 January 2026.

Company number
53699
Status
Normal
Type
CLG-Company Limited by Guarantee (licenced company)
Registered
1975-12-31
Registered office
First Floor Offices, South Block Longboat Quay, Grand Canal Harbour Dublin 2, DUBLIN 2, D02H927
Latest accounts made up to
2025-03-31
Last annual return
2025-11-29
Next annual return date
2026-11-29
Current name since
2003-06-27
Current type since
2015-06-01
8
Awards
5 awards with a single named supplier
€190,000
Sole-supplier value
€4,605,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 12 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bound Editions of Consolidated Tax LegislationOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Irish Taxation Institute · €190,000
    TED

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request (Call) for Tenders for the Certified Tax Professional PathwayOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Irish Taxation Institute | Chartered Accountants Ireland · €850,000
    TED
  2. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: Multi- Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bound Editions of Consolidated Tax LegislationOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Irish Taxation Institute · €0
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: The Accreditation, Delivery, Examination and Moderation of Revenue Training Programmes.Office of the Revenue Commissioners → Forvis Mazars | Irish Taxation Institute | University of Limerick · €3,755,000
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bound Editions of Consolidated Tax LegislationOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Chartered Accountants Ireland | Irish Taxation Institute · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: The provision of an Accredited Training Course in Capital Taxes and Corporation TaxOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Irish Taxation Institute · Not stated
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: The Provision of an Accredited Training Course in Value Added Tax (VAT) and other Indirect TaxesOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Irish Taxation Institute · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: The Provision of an Accredited Training Course in TaxationOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Irish Taxation Institute · Not stated
    OGP

2015

  1. Company registerCompany type changedCLG-Company Limited by Guarantee (licenced company)
    CRO

2003

  1. Company registerCompany name changedIRISH TAXATION INSTITUTE
    CRO

1975

  1. Company registerCompany registeredCLG-Company Limited by Guarantee (licenced company)
    CRO