Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 635181

GPE SCIENTIFIC IRELAND LIMITED

Gpe Scientific Ireland Limited is company 635181 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 5 published public contract awards, from 2 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €332.8K. The latest is dated 1 June 2026.

Company number
635181
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2018-10-04
Registered office
1ST FLOOR, 16/17 COLLEGE GREEN, DUBLIN 2 DUBLIN D02 V078 IRELAND, DUBLIN 2, D02 V078
Industry (NACE)
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Latest accounts made up to
2025-10-31
Last annual return
2026-02-11
Next annual return date
2027-04-04
5
Awards
2 awards with a single named supplier
€332,804
Sole-supplier value
€1,633,094 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 7 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA3385C-UCD-CFT for the Upgrade of the UCD Conway Institute Autoclave/Washroom Facility [2 Lots]Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Davidson and Hardy Ltd | GPE Scientific Ireland Limited · €374,798
    TED

2025

  1. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: University of Galway-RFT for the Supply of CO2-Enabled Growth Cabinets, Qty X 2Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Conviron Europe Ltd | GPE Scientific Ireland Limited | Medical Supply Company Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: Multi-mode Plate ReaderUniversity College Cork → GPE Scientific Ireland Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: RFT - UCC - HYDROGEN GENERATORSEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → GPE Scientific Ireland Limited · €332,804
    OGP

2018

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for Laboratory Equipment for Chemical and Environmental Sciences, University of LimerickEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Stuart Limited T/A Lab Unlimited | Clairet Scientific Ltd | GPE Scientific Ireland Limited | Mettler Toledo Ltd | Particular Sciences Limited · €1,258,296
    OGP