Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 54223

GOODBODY STOCKBROKERS UNLIMITED COMPANY

Goodbody Stockbrokers Unlimited Company is company 54223 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 6 published public contract awards, from 5 public bodies, most often Department of Finance. Awards where it is the only named supplier total €2.5M. The latest is dated 9 December 2025.

Company number
54223
Status
Normal
Type
ULC - Private Unlimited Company
Registered
1976-02-12
Registered office
9-12 Dawson Street, ,Dublin 2, D02 YX99
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-05-08
Next annual return date
2027-09-28
Current name since
2016-09-27
Current type since
2015-06-01
6
Awards
2 awards with a single named supplier
€2,500,000
Sole-supplier value
€19,550 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
4
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 10 rows, with the filters applied

2025

  1. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO
  2. Contract awardsAward: RFT - Establishment of a Single Party Framework for Corporate Finance Advisory ServicesDublin Port Company → Goodbody Stockbrokers · €1,500,000
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: RTÉ Consultancy Multi Supplier FrameworksRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) → Communications Chambers | Eaton Square Ltd | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | KPMG | Mediatique | Oliver and Ohlbaum Associates Ltd | PwC · €19,550
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not stated
    OGP

2016

  1. Company registerCompany name changedGOODBODY STOCKBROKERS UNLIMITED COMPANY
    CRO
  2. Contract awardsAward: Corporate finance funding and legal adviceEirGrid plc → Goodbody Stockbrokers · €1,000,000
    OGP

2015

  1. Contract awardsAward: Shannon Group’s requirement for Corporate Finance & Strategic Advisory services is being tendered by Shannon Group for its entire businessShannon Airport Authority DAC → Arup | Davy Corporate Finance | Deloitte LLP | Egremont Group | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | InterVISTAS Consulting B.V. | KPMG Corporate Finance | LeighFisher Ltd | PwC | RSM Farrell Grant Sparks | RSM Ireland | Treacy Consulting,. · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Company registerCompany type changedULC - Private Unlimited Company
    CRO

2014

  1. Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance ITT for the appointment of panels of financial consultantsDepartment of Finance → Alvarez and Marsal,, | Aon Solutions Ireland Limited | Bank of America Merrill Lynch | Barclays Capital | BlackRock | Citigroup Global Markets Limited | Credit Suisse | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank,, | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | IBI Corporate Finance,, | Investec Corporate Finance | J.P. Morgan Limited | KPMG | Lazard and Co Ltd | MKO Partners | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Nomura International plc | Oliver Wyman Limited | Public Interest | Rothschild | The Boston Consulting Group,, | UBS · Not stated
    OGP

1976

  1. Company registerCompany registeredULC - Private Unlimited Company
    CRO