CRO company 127823
DAVY CORPORATE FINANCE UNLIMITED COMPANY
Davy Corporate Finance Unlimited Company is company 127823 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. Its CRO status is liquidation. It is named as a supplier on 5 published public contract awards, from 3 public bodies. Awards where it is the only named supplier total €30K. The latest is dated 13 October 2018.
- Company number
- 127823
- Status
- Liquidation
- Type
- ULC - Private Unlimited Company
- Registered
- 1988-01-05
- Registered office
- DAVY HOUSE, 49 DAWSON STREET, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2, D02PY05
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2024-12-31
- Last annual return
- 2025-08-29
- Status "Liquidation" since
- 2026-08-20
- Current name since
- 2021-11-30
- Current type since
- 2021-11-30
- 5
- Awards
- €30,000
- Sole-supplier value
- 4
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
1 award with a single named supplier
€9,000,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2026
- Company registerStatus changed to LiquidationDate of the company's current statusCRO
2024
- Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CROCRO
2021
2018
- Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not statedOGP
2017
- Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 3 Financial & Economic Services Sub-lot 2 for the Charities Regulatory AuthorityThe Office of Government Procurement → Davy Corporate Finance · €30,000OGP
2015
- Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → AECOM Ireland Ltd | Anne Brady McQuillans DFK | BDO | Capita Business Services Ltd (Capita Transformation) | Centrus Advisors | Crowe | Crowleys DFK | Davy Corporate Finance | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DHKN Limited | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Forvis Mazars | Greavy and Co | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | LHM Casey McGrath | Milliman Limited | Moore | Morrow Gilchrist Associates | Petrus Consulting Limited | Pinnacle Consulting | PKF Brenson Lawlor Limited | PwC | Robert J Kidney and Co | RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP | Sumer Accountants NI Ltd · €9,000,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Shannon Group’s requirement for Corporate Finance & Strategic Advisory services is being tendered by Shannon Group for its entire businessShannon Airport Authority DAC → Arup | Davy Corporate Finance | Deloitte LLP | Egremont Group | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | InterVISTAS Consulting B.V. | KPMG Corporate Finance | LeighFisher Ltd | PwC | RSM Farrell Grant Sparks | RSM Ireland | Treacy Consulting,. · Not statedOGP
2014
- Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance ITT for the appointment of panels of financial consultantsDepartment of Finance → Alvarez and Marsal,, | Aon Solutions Ireland Limited | Bank of America Merrill Lynch | Barclays Capital | BlackRock | Citigroup Global Markets Limited | Credit Suisse | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank,, | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | Grant Thornton | IBI Corporate Finance,, | Investec Corporate Finance | J.P. Morgan Limited | KPMG | Lazard and Co Ltd | MKO Partners | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Nomura International plc | Oliver Wyman Limited | Public Interest | Rothschild | The Boston Consulting Group,, | UBS · Not statedOGP
1988
- Company registerCompany registeredULC - Private Unlimited CompanyCRO