Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 218470

ARMSTRONG & OXFORD LIMITED

Armstrong & Oxford Limited is company 218470 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Donegal. It is named as a supplier on 8 published public contract awards worth €2.1M, from 5 public bodies. The latest is dated 10 July 2026.

Company number
218470
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1994-06-14
Registered office
c/o Edwin Foley & Co, Oakpark Drive, Woodlands, Letterkenny,DONEGAL, F92 AYY9
Latest accounts made up to
2025-09-30
Last annual return
2026-06-30
Next annual return date
2027-06-30
Current type since
2016-10-25
8
Awards
8 awards with a single named supplier
€2,065,500
Sole-supplier value
0
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 11 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: PS3744F - RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision and Management of Graduation Robing for Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Armstrong and Oxford · €955,500
    TED

2025

  1. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO
  2. Contract awardsAward: 2025 01 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Graduation and Robing Services to LMETBLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 → Armstrong and Oxford · €210,000
    TED

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: ATU Single Operator Framework Concession Academic Gowning 2023Atlantic Technological University → Armstrong and Oxford · €900,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Academic Robe Hire Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of DublinTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Armstrong and Oxford · Not stated
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: Graduation Robing ServicesLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 → Armstrong and Oxford · Not stated
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Academic Robe Hire Services and related servicesTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Armstrong and Oxford · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Graduation Robing Services to Limerick Institute of TechnologyLimerick Institute of Technology → Armstrong and Oxford · Not stated
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: ESS042C- RFT for the provision of Academic Dress & Related Services For Institute of Technology SligoEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Armstrong and Oxford · Not stated
    OGP

2016

  1. Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO

1994

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO