CRO company 306379
ARMFIELD LIMITED
Armfield Limited is company 306379 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. Its CRO status is dissolved. It is named as a supplier on 6 published public contract awards, from 4 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €150K. The latest is dated 13 July 2026.
- Company number
- 306379
- Status
- Dissolved
- Type
- Private limited by shares
- Registered
- 1999-05-06
- Dissolved
- 2003-12-19
- Registered office
- 104 UPPER DRUMCONDRA ROAD, DUBLIN 9, DUBLIN
- Status "Dissolved" since
- 2003-12-19
- 6
- Awards
- €150,000
- Sole-supplier value
- 1
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
5 awards with a single named supplier
€0 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Years
Tab moves through the graph entities, then on to the evidence panel. Press Enter or Space to inspect an entity, and Escape to clear the current selection.
Records by year · select a year to filter
Awards by year
sole supplier shared
Latest awards
All 6 contracts- Pilot Scale Rising Film Evaporator including steam generatorTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority€100,000
- €50,000
- LA2249C - UL - Chemical Engineering Process Technology Involved Heat & Fluid Flow Teaching ModuleEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not stated
- Tenders are sought for the Supply & installation of a Chemical Engineering Process Technology Teaching Module for the University of LimerickEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not stated
- Supply of Fluid Mechanics Educational Lab Equipment and a Tensile TesterEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedShared