Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 377725

APEX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Apex Technologies Limited is company 377725 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Carlow. It is named as a supplier on 3 published public contract awards, from 2 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). The latest is dated 11 September 2020.

Company number
377725
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2003-11-05
Registered office
35 BOURLUM WOOD, GREEN ROAD, CO. CARLOW,CARLOW, R93H954
Latest accounts made up to
2025-10-31
Last annual return
2026-07-31
Next annual return date
2027-07-31
Current type since
2016-11-29
3
Awards
1 award with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€306,096 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 6 rows, with the filters applied

2025

  1. Company registerLatest accounts period endsAccounts made up to this date were filed with CRO
    CRO

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: DCU - Supply of Signal Generators, Optical Spectrum Analyser & Electrical Sampling OscilloscopeEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → APEX Technologies | Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: The Supply of a High Resolution Optical Spectrum Analsyer.University College Cork → APEX Technologies · Not stated
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders dated 28/03/2017 For the Supply of Advanced Signal Characterisation Equipment for the School of Electronic Engineering, of Dublin City University (DCU)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → APEX Technologies | Butler Technologies | Imex Instruments Limited | Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited · €306,096
    OGP

2016

  1. Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO

2003

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO