Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

ZwickRoell Ltd.

Spelling in source
ZwickRoell Ltd.
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
8
Awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€485,700
Sole-supplier value
€0 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
1
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-11-17RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Horizontal Tensile Test SystemEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€300,000TED
2021-07-14LEE941C - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF A MATERIALS TESTING SUITE OF EQUIPMENTEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedOGP
2020-01-13Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology - RFT for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Universal Materials Testing MachineEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2019-09-26LEE644C- RFT for the supply and Installation of Controllers and Software for Tensile/Compression Hydraulic Testing Machines for ULEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2019-02-07Supply of a Structural Fatigue Testing Rig For the Department of Civil Engineering, NUIGEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP