Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

SciMed Ltd

Spelling in source
SciMed Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
5
Awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€292,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 5 rows, with the filters applied
  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2024-02-14LA2417C UL RFT for the Supply of Laboratory equipment for the production of Nano (bio) Pharmaceuticals (3 Lots)Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedOGP
2023-02-15LA2123C UL RFT Provision of Laboratory equipment for the production of Nano (bio) PharmaceuticalsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€292,000SharedOGP
2022-06-27Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fully Automated Supercritical Fluid Extraction System For Technological University of The Shannon, Midlands, Midwest,Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2020-08-04LEE823C - UL - RFT - Supply, Delivery & Installation of a High pressure CO2 pumpEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2020-01-28RFT for the Supply of a Bench Top High Temperature and Pressure Reactor with Stand and ControllerEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP