Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Scientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd

Spelling in source
Scientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
19
Awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€1,741,743
Sole-supplier value
€216,535,003 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
12
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2020-10-15DAFM - RFT for the Supply & Delivery of Analytical StandardsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€350,000SharedOGP
2020-04-07DCU RFT for the Supply of Analytical Equipment for the School of Chemical Sciences, at Dublin City University (DCU)Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-06-07Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€80,000,000SharedOGP
2016-08-26Supply and Delivery of Chemicals, reagents and Diagnostic KitsInstitute of Technology TallaghtNot statedSharedOGP