Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Photonic Solutions Ltd.

Spelling in source
Photonic Solutions Ltd.
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
7
Awards
6 awards with a single named supplier
€476,273
Sole-supplier value
€420,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
1
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-08-27LA3285C UCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Femtosecond LaserEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€219,283TED
2024-05-13LA2758C- University of Galway- RFT for a Femtosecond Laser Materials Processing System [2 Lots]Education Procurement Service (EPS)€420,000SharedTED
2022-08-18LA1963C UL RFT for the Provision of a Near-Infrared Femtosecond LaserEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-04-26LEE213C- Supply and Delivery of a High Pulse Repetition Rate Picosecond Optical Parametric OscillatorEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-01-13LEE128C- RFT for the supply of Micron High Pulse Repetition Rate Picosecond Pump LaserEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP