Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data
PERKIN ELMER IRELAND
- Spelling in source
- PERKIN ELMER IRELAND
- CRO match
- No CRO company with this exact name
- 18
- Awards
- €2,530,618
- Sole-supplier value
- 3
- Shared awards
15 awards with a single named supplier
€60,093,752 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-14 | Request for Tenders For the Supply of a Liquid Scintillation Counting System for Teagasc | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2017-08-02 | EPA-Ultra low level liquid scintillation counter | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €142,322 | OGP |
| 2017-04-19 | Supply of a Confocal High Content Screening (HCS) Microscope for University College Dublin (UCD) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €499,987 | OGP |
| 2017-01-16 | UCD requires a computer controlled automated bench top gamma counter for multiple samples, radioisotopes and actives. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |