Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Medical Supply Company Ltd

Spelling in source
Medical Supply Company Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
21
Awards
12 awards with a single named supplier
€1,149,829
Sole-supplier value
€131,997,015 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
9
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2022-03-11Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€60,000,000SharedOGP
2021-10-01The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Microbiological Safety CabinetsAthlone Institute of TechnologyNot statedOGP
2021-04-11Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.Education Procurement Service (EPS)€60,000,000SharedOGP
2020-12-264 - Glove Unidirectional Pharmaceutical IsolatorsTallaght University Hospital€373,000OGP
2020-11-10NUI Galway - RFT for the Supply of Cell Biology Laboratory EquipmentEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedOGP
2020-10-08National Framework Agreement (“NFA”) for the Provision of the Goods and Services for use in Nuclear MedicineHealth Service Executive (HSE)€11,000,000SharedOGP