Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

JEOL (UK) Ltd

Spelling in source
JEOL (UK) Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
9
Awards
7 awards with a single named supplier
€4,018,824
Sole-supplier value
€4,000,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 5 rows, with the filters applied
  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-04-02LA3257C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Two (2) Cryogenic Microscopes and a Plunge FreezerEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€3,514,283TED
2025-05-16LA2814C MTU RFT for the for the Supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analyser (EDX)Education Procurement Service (EPS)€158,298TED
2025-01-28LA2839C - ATU - RFT for the supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope with an Energy Dispersive X-Ray SpectrometerEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€121,296TED
2020-01-16Supply of a NMR System for a 400 MHz up to 500 MHzEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-05-24Supply of a Solution Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Spectrophotometer for the Department of Chemical Sciences, University of Limerick.Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP