Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

Engelmann and Buckham Ltd

Spelling in source
Engelmann and Buckham Ltd
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
6
Awards
4 awards with a single named supplier
€37,915
Sole-supplier value
€1,644,597 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-03-25LA2784C TUS - RFT for the Supply of a Multilayer Blown Film Extrusion Line and a Carbon Dioxide Transmission Rate AnalyserEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€355,180SharedTED
2021-02-23LGH1272C RFT AIT Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Multi-purpose modular measuring mixer and extrudersEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2020-07-14Athlone Institute of Technology - RFT for the Supply of a Packaging Testing SuiteEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-03-07Request for Tenders for the supply and installation of open system Metal Additive Manufacturing equipment, X-ray Non Destructive Imaging platform, and Lab Twin Screw Polymer Extruder (4 Lots)Education Procurement Service (EPS)€1,289,417SharedOGP