Skip to content
Declared

Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data

EBSCO International Inc.

Spelling in source
EBSCO International Inc.
CRO match
No CRO company with this exact name
43
Awards
29 awards with a single named supplier
€15,151,275
Sole-supplier value
€66,253,439 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
14
Shared awards

This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 14 rows, with the filters applied
  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-08-01LI2660F – HSE Request for Tenders under Open Procedure (OJEU) To Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Journal Collections and On-Demand Electronic Journal AccessEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€4,680,000SharedTED
2024-07-31LI2662F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Point of Care Tool Health Service ExecutiveEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedTED
2024-06-24Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods to include Books and eBooksEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€15,536,000SharedTED
2024-02-02LI2507F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Reoccurring Resources to include Serials, Journals and Associated ServicesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€19,000,000SharedTED
2024-01-30LI2642C RFT for a Subscription to FSTA Food Science and Technology Abstracts online database for TU DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€51,665OGP
2022-09-01BDB1758F Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Databases for Child & Family Agency (Tusla)Education Procurement Service (EPS)€400,000OGP
2021-03-07Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Print or Electronic Journals and Journal Collections for HSE LibrariesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€5,116,000SharedOGP
2021-02-21BDB090F - Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Library Databases for HSE LibrariesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€6,816,000SharedOGP
2020-01-08BJP059F - Single Supplier Framework Contract For the Supply of Library Journals & PeriodicalsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€12,000,000OGP
2019-12-20Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library GoodsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€12,000,000SharedOGP
2018-04-11BMS040C-RFT for the supply of Print and/or Electronic journal subscriptions for Commissioners of Public Works (OPW)Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-08-29BJP014C RFT For the provision of Print and/or Electronic journal subscriptions to Met ÉireannEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2016-11-24BJP002F-Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Electronic Journal Collections, Print and/or e-Journal Subscriptions and an E-Resource Management Tool for HSE LibrariesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€900,000SharedOGP
2016-11-22BDB002F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Health and Social Care Databases for HSE LibrariesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)€1,400,000SharedOGP