Supplier (unmatched name) · Supplier as named in procurement data
Bruker UK Limited
- Spelling in source
- Bruker UK Limited
- CRO match
- No CRO company with this exact name
- 28
- Awards
- €5,042,773
- Sole-supplier value
- 7
- Shared awards
21 awards with a single named supplier
€3,717,756 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
This supplier name could not be tied to a single CRO company, so it is kept as published. It may be a sole trader, a foreign company, a trading name or a spelling variant.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-21 | LEE715C - WIT - Supply of an X-ray Diffraction Instrument | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €200,200 | OGP |
| 2019-12-03 | UCD - RFT for the Supply of a NMR Samplechanger Upgrade | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2019-04-29 | LEE582C NUI Galway RFT for the Suppply of 1 (one) Energy-Dispersive X-Ray Spectrometer (EDX/EDS) and 1 (one) Micro-Test Stage | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2019-01-23 | LEE294C- RFT For the Supply and Delivery of a 3D Imaging and Metrology System for UCD | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €199,965 | OGP |