Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 910089

Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited

Company number
910089
Status
Normal
Type
External company
Registered
2023-11-13
Registered office
FLOOR 1, 11 MAIN ST, RATHFARNHAM, DUBLIN,Dublin 14, D14 C2F5
23
Awards
16 awards with a single named supplier
€1,240,225
Sole-supplier value
€946,096 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
7
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

  • 2022
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2022-12-20For the Provision of a Portable Monitoring Receiver System for Waterford Institute of Technology (WIT)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited" equals CRO name "Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited" (CRO 910089) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2022-12-12Supply and Delivery of a High-End Vector Signal Generator for the Microelectronic Circuits Centre Ireland (MCCI), Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited" equals CRO name "Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited" (CRO 910089) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2022-09-09SMA 100b Generator(Hardware)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited" equals CRO name "Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited" (CRO 910089) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

University College Dublin ( UCD )€36,351OGP
2022-06-28Supply and Delivery of Communications & Demonstration Equipment to Letterkenny Institute of Technology
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited" equals CRO name "Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited" (CRO 910089) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Letterkenny Institute of TechnologyNot statedOGP
2022-04-26RFT High Speed Oscilloscope, Up/Down Converter, Switch Matrix
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited" equals CRO name "Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited" (CRO 910089) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2022-02-03Supply of an Electric Spectrum Analyser and a Signal Generator to Trinity College Dublin.
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited" equals CRO name "Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited" (CRO 910089) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinNot statedOGP