Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 909052

CARL ZEISS LTD

Company number
909052
Status
Ceased IRL
Type
External company
Registered
1995-06-28
Registered office
4 CEDAR WALK, DUBLIN 5, RAHENY,DUBLIN
Status "Ceased IRL" since
2023-10-01
Current name since
2018-12-13
Current type since
2018-12-13
13
Awards
9 awards with a single named supplier
€3,775,159
Sole-supplier value
€5,976,250 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
4
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 13 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA3392C - University of Galway - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated High Content Live Cell Imaging and Analysis System for the University of GalwayEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd_6108 · €609,393
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: LA3264C- SETU- CFT for the Supply of a Suite of Equipment for Setting Up a Microscale Manufacturing Lab [4 Lots]Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Nano Dimension GmBH | ImageXpert | Carl Zeiss Ltd_6108 · €909,591
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA2941C University of Galway- RFT for the supply of Wide-field Fluorescence Deconvolution MicroscopeEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd_6108 · €161,203
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: CON1436-02/2023 Multi-Party Framework for the Supply, installation and commissioning electron microscopes including initial contract for a robust, ultra-high resolution FE-SEM with VEM capabilitiesUniversity of Galway (ID 1400) → Carl Zeiss Limited | JEOL (UK) Limited | TESCAN-UK Limited | FEI UK Limited · €4,000,000
    TED

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA2000C TUS Athlone RFT for the Provision of an Industrial Computed Tomography (CT) System.Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Confocal MicroscopeUniversity College Dublin ( UCD ) → Carl Zeiss Ltd | Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd | Mason Technology Ltd | Nikon UK, Branch of Nikon Europe B.V. · €345,974
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: LA1977C RFT NUIG for the Provision of a Nanoscale 3D X-Ray Tomography Imaging SystemEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd · €2,093,401
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: LA1848C Supply, Delivery & Installation of an Inverted Fluorescent Microscope for UCDEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: UCD - Provision of a Correlative Light and Electron Microscopy (CLEM) SystemEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd · €354,076
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE503C supply of a Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FESEM) for Trinity College Dublin.Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: LEE408C- RFT for the Supply of a Super-Resolution Confocal/Multiphoton Microscope System for Trinity College DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd · €417,086
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: High Resolution Cryo Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analysis and associated sample preparation equipmentEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Carl Zeiss Ltd | Hitachi High-Tech Europe GmbH | Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd | Oxford Instruments | Quorum Technologies Ltd · €720,685
    OGP

2014

  1. Contract awardsAward: The supply and installation of Scanning Electron Microscope, detector and computer system primarily for the automated detection of firearms discharge residue / gunshot residue (GSR).Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration → Carl Zeiss Ltd · €140,000
    OGP