Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 9087

MASON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number
9087
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1935-11-29
Registered office
228 SOUTH CIRCULAR ROAD, D08 DX8P, DUBLIN 8
Latest accounts made up to
2025-09-30
Last annual return
2026-04-20
Next annual return date
2027-06-15
Current name since
2001-02-27
Current type since
2016-12-01
71
Awards
46 awards with a single named supplier
€2,606,981
Sole-supplier value
€93,046,879 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
25
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 10 rows, with the filters applied

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE822C TCD - RFT for the Supply and Delivery of a High-Resolution Digital Microscope SystemEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Mason Technology Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: LGH1590C RFT for the Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Laboratory and Pilot Scale Equipment for TeagascEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → FAM Stumabo UK Ltd | Mason Technology Ltd · €233,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: LA1796M Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Multi-mode Microplate Reader for Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Mason Technology Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: LA1948C Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of a Nitrogen Kjeldahl Analyser for The Department of Agriculture, Food, and the Marine (DAFM)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Mason Technology Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Confocal MicroscopeUniversity College Dublin ( UCD ) → Carl Zeiss Ltd | Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd | Mason Technology Ltd | Nikon UK, Branch of Nikon Europe B.V. · €345,974
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: UL - Supply of a Complete Encapsulator System for Microencapsulation for Food PurposesEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Mason Technology Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  7. Contract awardsAward: Request for tenders for supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment to Institute of Technology SligoITSLIGO → Mason Technology Ltd | Medical Supply Company Ltd · €51,415
    OGP
  8. Contract awardsAward: LA1946C TUS Athlone RFT Provision of Crystallography Equipment (3 Lots)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Mason Technology Ltd | Particular Sciences Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: The supply, delivery and installation of Two Optical Inspection Microscopes for 200mm wafer Inspection for the Tyndall National Institute, University College CorkUniversity College Cork → Mason Technology Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: RFT 18/21 for the supply, delivery & installation of Laboratory Equipment in 2 LotsLetterkenny Institute of Technology → Mason Technology Ltd | Metrohm Ireland Ltd · Not stated
    OGP