Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 906532

ANTON PAAR LIMITED

Company number
906532
Status
Ceased IRL
Type
External company
Registered
1982-01-06
Registered office
UNIT 49, ROBERTSON HOUSE, BALDOYLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DUBLIN 13, DUBLIN 13, D13H2N2
Status "Ceased IRL" since
2022-12-01
Current name since
2011-01-17
Current type since
2011-01-17
11
Awards
9 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€123,486 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 11 rows, with the filters applied

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA2982C- The State Laboratory- RFT for the Supply of Service Contracts [17 Lots] for Multiple Laboratory InstrumentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → thermo fisher scientific_32407 | Anton Paar Ltd_106961 | PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd. | Elementec | Mc Griffin Scientific T/A LabWorks · €123,486
    TED

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE614C RFT for the Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment for measuring Alcohol ContentEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: TU Dublin - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Brewing and Distilling Equipment to TU DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE941C - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF A MATERIALS TESTING SUITE OF EQUIPMENTEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd | ZwickRoell Ltd. · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: The State Laboratory - Flashpoint AppartusEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: DAFM - RFT - Bench Top DensitometerEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: Supply of Manometric device for a surface area and absorption analysis instrument for Trinity College DublinTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Automated Distillation Apparatus for the Atmospheric Distillation of Mineral OilsEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE343C RFT for the Supply of a Bench top density meter for the analysis of alcoholic solutions for The State LaboratoryEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: LEE342C RFT for the Supply of a Density-and Visco-meter System for Trinity College DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2014

  1. Contract awardsAward: MMET (Modular Mechanico-Electrochemical Tester)Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not stated
    OGP