CRO company · CRO company 88329
ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LIMITED
- Company number
- 88329
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1982-03-24
- Registered office
- UNIT C3, M7 BUSINESS PARK, NEWHALL NAAS KILDARE, NAAS,KILDARE
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2025-09-30
- Last annual return
- 2026-06-30
- Next annual return date
- 2027-06-30
- Current type since
- 2016-12-01
- 55
- Awards
- €12,003,699
- Sole-supplier value
- 34
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
21 awards with a single named supplier
€765,912,294 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2021
- Contract awardsAward: The State Laboratory - RFT for a Freeze DrierEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Accuscience Ireland Limited · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: Purxchase of HaemoglobinometersIrish Blood Transfusion Service → Accuscience Ireland Limited · €5,666,324OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Multi Party Framework for the supply of Protein Purification and Visualisation Kits and Reagents for use with the BIO-RAD Profinia MachineUniversity of Galway (ID 1400) → Accuscience Ireland Limited · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for supply of UltrasoundsHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Avista Medical | Bard Limited | Biomed Services | Cardiac Services | Cardiogenics Ltd | de Smit Medical Systems Ltd | Fannin Ltd | GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd | MDI Medical Ltd. | Medical Imaging Systems | Medray Imaging Systems Limited | Norso Medical Ltd | Oxygen Care Ltd | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Prodent UnLimited T/A Promed | Rockford Healthcare | RSL MEDICAL | Siemens Healthcare Medical Solutions Limited | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Uniphar Medtech ltd t/a Synapse Medical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical · €10,000,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Framework for the supply of Rapid Antigen tests for Sars- CoV-2University College Cork → Accuscience Ireland Limited · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: LGH1314C - TCD - Supply of a Western Blot ImagerEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Accuscience Ireland Limited · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Bio-Sciences Ltd | Carl Stuart Limited T/A Lab Unlimited | Crawford Scientific (Ireland) Limited | Cruinn Diagnostics | Davidson and Hardy Ltd | Fisher Scientific Ireland Ltd | Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd | Mason Technology Ltd | Medical Supply Company Ltd | PERKIN ELMER IRELAND | Sarstedt Ltd | Scientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd | Sigma-Aldrich Company Ltd | Sparks Lab Supplies | VWR International LTD · €60,000,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated AccessoriesHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Astral Healthcare | Bender UK Ltd | Fannin Ltd | Getinge Limited | MET Integrated Solutions Limited | Rycol Medical Ltd | Surgitrac Instruments UK Ltd | Trulife | Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a Tekno Surgical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Xograph Healthcare Ltd · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for Ophthalmology EquipmentHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Alcon Eye Care UK Ltd | Heidelberg Engineering Ltd | Hospital Services Limited | KD Surgical Ltd | Litechnica | MDI Medical Ltd. | Norso Medical Ltd | Spectrum | Topcon Europe BV T/A Topcon Ireland | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Whelehan Surgical · Not statedOGP