CRO company · CRO company 87588
DOCKET AND FORM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Company number
- 87588
- Status
- Liquidation
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1982-02-11
- Registered office
- c/o Resolute Advisory, Suite 35, 3 Marine Road, Dun Laoghaire,DUBLIN, A96 HW25
- Last annual return
- 2025-09-30
- 9
- Awards
- €620,000
- Sole-supplier value
- 4
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
5 awards with a single named supplier
€5,764,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Check it yourself
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2024
- Contract awardsAward: TR653 - ESB Complete Print and CX ServiceElectricity Supply Board ( ESB ) → Docket and Form International Limited · Not statedTED
- Contract awardsAward: RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for The Department of Housing, Local Government andDepartment of Housing, Local Government and Heritage, → DC Kavanagh | Docket and Form International Limited | Kingdom Printers · €1,155,000TED
2023
- Contract awardsAward: Production and Mailing of Revenue FormsOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Docket and Form International Limited · €300,000OGP
2022
- Contract awardsAward: RFT Security PaperState Examinations Commission → Docket and Form International Limited · Not statedOGP
2019
- Contract awardsAward: Postal Services and Fulfilment ServicesDublin City Council → An Post | Docket and Form International Limited | Hybrid Mail Solutions Limited | PrintPost Ltd | Sooner than Later Solutions Limited | Tico Mail Works Ltd · €4,400,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Ballot Papers and Posters for European Parliament Elections 2019The Office of Government Procurement → Docket and Form International Limited · €170,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: PERSONALISATION OF ELECTIONS LITERATURE FRAMEWORKAn Post → Business Print Ltd | DC Kavanagh | Docket and Form International Limited | Fine Print Ltd/ Perigord Group | PrintPost Ltd | Tico Mail Works Ltd · Not statedOGP
2018
- Contract awardsAward: The supply of EDP Cheques/PayslipsDepartment of Social Protection → Docket and Form International Limited · €150,000OGP
2015
- Contract awardsAward: Single Supplier Framework Contract (for each lot) for the Supply of Ballot Papers and Posters for Dáil Elections and Bye-Elections to Dáil Eireann (in 4 lots)The Office of Government Procurement → DC Kavanagh | Docket and Form International Limited · €209,000OGP