Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 86946

DATAPAC LIMITED

Company number
86946
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1982-01-07
Registered office
Quarrypark, ENNISCORTHY,WEXFORD
Latest accounts made up to
2024-12-31
Last annual return
2025-09-30
Next annual return date
2026-09-30
Current name since
2023-07-27
Current type since
2023-07-27
190
Awards
175 awards with a single named supplier
€73,676,750
Sole-supplier value
€1,582,779,177 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
15
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 14 rows, with the filters applied

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: IHW025F-3-046 PROJ000007799 Mini Competition for the supply of Personal and Notebook Computers on behalf of OSIOrdnance Survey Ireland → Datapac · €236,714
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: IHW025F-3-040 - PROJ000007409 Mini Competition for the Provision of Notebooks for The Revenue CommissionersThe Office of Government Procurement → Datapac · €1,193,550
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: PROJ000007857 Mini-Competition for the Lot 1 for the Provision of Personal Computers and Notebook Computers and Associated ServiceThe Office of Government Procurement → Datapac · €1,800,000
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: PROJ000007876 Mini-Competition for the Lot 2 for the Provision of Personal Computers and Notebook Computers and Associated ServiceThe Office of Government Procurement → Datapac · €4,600,000
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Single Party Framework Agreement(s) for ICT Monitors and Stands and Desk Kit Equipmentthe Irish Aviation Authority → Datapac · Not stated
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: PROJ000007755 - Mini Competition for Personal and Notebook Computers for Department of Social Protection (Development PCs)Department of Social Protection → Datapac · €182,990
    OGP
  7. Contract awardsAward: PROJ000007852 - Mini Competition or Personal and Notebook Computers for Department of Social ProtectionDepartment of Social Protection → Datapac · €1,611,009
    OGP
  8. Contract awardsAward: IHW025F-3-043 Mini-competition for personal and notebook computers for Department of Education (Personal & Notebook Computers Lot 3 - mini-competitions)Department of Education → Datapac · €572,125
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: Mini-competition for personal and notebook computers for Citizens Information Board (Personal & Notebook Computers Lot 3 - mini-competitions).The Office of Government Procurement → Datapac · €276,340
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for the supply of Computer MonitorsOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Datapac · €1,172,000
    OGP
  11. Contract awardsAward: IHW025F-3-035 Mini-Competition for Personal and Notebook Computers for OGCIO (Personal and Notebook Computers Lot 3 - mini-competition)Office of the Government Chief Information Officer → Datapac · €2,475,000
    OGP
  12. Contract awardsAward: SRFT for Aggregated Mini Competition for Windows Hybrid Computers (Requirements of up to 150 devices) for OGPThe Office of Government Procurement → Datapac · €1,250,000
    OGP
  13. Contract awardsAward: Supply of office printer consumable productsIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail → Datapac · Not stated
    OGP
  14. Contract awardsAward: Mini-competition for personal and notebook computers for Department of Education (Personal & Notebook Computers Lot 3 - mini-competitions).Department of Education → Datapac · €1,500,000
    OGP