Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 564389

ADVANCED THREE D TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number
564389
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2015-07-06
Registered office
22 GALWAY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, MERVUE BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY PARK, CO. GALWAY,GALWAY, H91X927
Industry (NACE)
46.51 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-06-30
Next annual return date
2027-06-30
12
Awards
9 awards with a single named supplier
€152,000
Sole-supplier value
€1,631,833 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 12 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA3652C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Advanced 3D Printing Suite (4 Lots) for Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Additive Manufacturing Technologies Ltd | Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology | Particular Sciences Limited · €342,416
    TED

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: ATU 25/259 Supplementary Request for Tender for the Provision of Industrial Laser Sintering (SLS) 3D printing system to Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · €87,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: ATU PIF 154 Lot 6 Computing Hardware - SLS 3D Printing SystemAtlantic Technological University → Advanced Three D Technology Limited T/A 3D Technology · €65,000
    TED

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: The Provision of an ADAM 3D PrinterTechnological University Dublin (TU Dublin) → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: LEE739C- RFT for the supply of a Composite 3D Printer for Athlone Institute of TechnologyEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: SLA 3D PrinterAthlone Institute of Technology → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · Not stated
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: The supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Specialised 3D Printers 2 LotsLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: The supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of 3D Printing Suite in 3 LotsLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology | Inspire Rapid Manufacturing Ltd. T/A Inspire 3D · Not stated
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: LEE737C- RFT for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Large Scale FDM 3D Printer for CISD at Athlone Institute of TechnologyEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · Not stated
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Supply of a Multi Jet 3D Printer for the Translational Medical DeviceEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · Not stated
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE449C RFT For the Supply of a Laser Based Metal Powder Bed Fusion System for the National University of Ireland, Galway (NUIG)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology · Not stated
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for the supply and installation of open system Metal Additive Manufacturing equipment, X-ray Non Destructive Imaging platform, and Lab Twin Screw Polymer Extruder (4 Lots)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Advanced Three D Technology Limited t/a 3D Technology | Engelmann and Buckham Ltd | E-Tronics Ltd. | Realizer GmbH · €1,289,417
    OGP