Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 516439

NORSO MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number
516439
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2012-08-14
Registered office
CASTLEKEALY, CARAGH, NAAS CO. KILDARE, NAAS,KILDARE
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-08-14
Next annual return date
2027-08-14
Current type since
2016-12-01
10
Awards
2 awards with a single named supplier
€1,000,000
Sole-supplier value
€10,000,002 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
8
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 10 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of UltrasoundsHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Norso Medical Ltd · €1,000,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: HSE 18295 Acute Integrated Patient Monitoring and TelemetryHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services | Oxygen Care Ltd | Draeger Medical | Cardiotec Medical Limited | Norso Medical Ltd · €1
    TED
  3. Contract awardsAward: HSE 21068 DPS Tender for Diagnostic DevicesHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services | Norso Medical Ltd | Cardiotec Medical Limited | Healthcare 21 | Oxygen Care Ltd | MDI Medical Ltd. · €1
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: Medical Device Integration Platform (MDIP)Health Service Executive (HSE) → Ascom UK Ltd | Norso Medical Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: LA1849M - UL - Non-Invasive Continuous Blood Pressure and Hemodynamic Monitoring SystemEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Norso Medical Ltd · Not stated
    OGP

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: TU Dublin - RFT for Medical Teaching EquipmentEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Accuscience Critical Care | Cranlea Human Performance | Ebrington (NI) Ltd | Medguard Healthcare | Norso Medical Ltd | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services | Vitalograph (Ennis) Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for supply of UltrasoundsHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Avista Medical | Bard Limited | Biomed Services | Cardiac Services | Cardiogenics Ltd | de Smit Medical Systems Ltd | Fannin Ltd | GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd | MDI Medical Ltd. | Medical Imaging Systems | Medray Imaging Systems Limited | Norso Medical Ltd | Oxygen Care Ltd | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Prodent UnLimited T/A Promed | Rockford Healthcare | RSL MEDICAL | Siemens Healthcare Medical Solutions Limited | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Uniphar Medtech ltd t/a Synapse Medical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical · €10,000,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for Ophthalmology EquipmentHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Alcon Eye Care UK Ltd | Heidelberg Engineering Ltd | Hospital Services Limited | KD Surgical Ltd | Litechnica | MDI Medical Ltd. | Norso Medical Ltd | Spectrum | Topcon Europe BV T/A Topcon Ireland | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Whelehan Surgical · Not stated
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for Non Invasive Cardiology EquipmentHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Critical Care | Cardiotec Medical Limited | Fleming Medical Ltd | GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd | MDI Medical Ltd. | Norso Medical Ltd | Novacor UK Ltd | Rockford Healthcare | Scientific Medical Clinical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: NFA Patient Temperature Recording Devices & Associated ConsumablesHealth Service Executive (HSE) → CIGA Healthcare Ltd | Healthcare 21 | MDI Medical Ltd. | Norso Medical Ltd | O Flynn Medical | OandM Halyard Ireland Ltd | Oxygen Care Ltd | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical · Not stated
    OGP