Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 498930

CLEVER CAT DESIGN LIMITED

Company number
498930
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2011-05-18
Registered office
10 STEPASIDE PARK, STEPASIDE, DUBLIN 18, D18DR94
Last annual return
2025-09-29
11
Awards
8 awards with a single named supplier
€955,000
Sole-supplier value
€2,200,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

  • 2018
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2018-11-05Design of HEA Publications and other materials
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clever Cat Design" has no legal form. "CLEVER CAT DESIGN LIMITED" (CRO 498930) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Office of Government Procurement (3)€180,000OGP
2018-05-10Design, Layout and Printing of the HSE’s Annual Report and Financial Statements 2017 and 2018 and the HSE Corporate Plan 2018 - 2020
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clever Cat Design" has no legal form. "CLEVER CAT DESIGN LIMITED" (CRO 498930) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Health Service Executive (HSE)Not statedOGP
2018-03-07Services to Assist in Production of Annual Reports for CIE Group
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Clever Cat Design" has no legal form. "CLEVER CAT DESIGN LIMITED" (CRO 498930) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Iarnród Eireann-Irish RailNot statedOGP