Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 447857

EISNERAMPERMKO LIMITED

Company number
447857
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2007-10-19
Registered office
6 THE COURTYARD BUILDING, CARMANHALL ROAD, SANDYFORD DUBLIN 18, SANDYFORD,DUBLIN, D18CA22
Latest accounts made up to
2024-12-31
Last annual return
2025-09-30
Next annual return date
2026-09-30
Current name since
2015-06-09
Current type since
2016-11-25
11
Awards
5 awards with a single named supplier
€312,240
Sole-supplier value
€174,800,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
6
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 11 rows, with the filters applied

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services to the Irish Public SectorThe Office of Government Procurement → BDO | Centrus Advisors | Crowe | Crowleys DFK | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DHKN Limited | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Forvis Mazars | Greavy and Co | Harney Nolan Business Advisors | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | Milliman Limited | Moore | O'Meara Consulting | Pinnacle Consulting | PKF Brenson Lawlor Limited | PwC | RSM Ireland | S and W Partners Accounting Tax and Advisory Service (Ireland) Limited | Sumer Accountants NI Ltd | Teneo Financial Advisory Ireland Limited | Trident Benefit Consulting Ltd | Unio Financial Services Limited · €120,000,000
    OGP

2020

  1. Contract awardsAward: Audit ServicesCentral Bank of Ireland → BDO | Deloitte Ireland LLP | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Forvis Mazars | Grant Thornton | KPMG | PwC · €800,000
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109FThe Office of Government Procurement → Anne Brady McQuillans DFK | BDO | Crowe | Crowleys DFK | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DHKN Limited | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Forvis Mazars | Grant Thornton | Greavy and Co | Harney Nolan Business Advisors | Joseph G. Byrne and Sons Consulting Actuaries Limited | Keogh Ryan Tierney Limited | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | LCP Ireland Ltd | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | Milliman Limited | O'Meara Consulting | OSK | Petrus Consulting Limited | Pinnacle Consulting | PKF Brenson Lawlor Limited | PKF O' Connor, Leddy and Holmes Limited | PwC | RSM Ireland | S and W Partners Accounting Tax and Advisory Service (Ireland) Limited | Sumer Accountants NI Ltd | Trident Benefit Consulting Ltd · €45,000,000
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Mini-Competition for Lot 3 Financial & Economic Services - Sub-Lot 3 for Dublin City UniversityThe Office of Government Procurement → EisnerAmperMKO Limited · €220,000
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 2 Sub Lot 1 for the Provision of Audit Services for The Regulator of the National Lottery.The Office of Government Procurement → EisnerAmperMKO Limited · €25,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Regulatory Governance Professional ServicesCommission for Communications Regulation → Analysys Mason | ArtsGovernance | Caoimhe Donnelly | Cartesian Limited | CEPA LLP | DotEcon Ltd | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | FTI Consulting LLP | Grant Thornton | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | Jacobs, Cordova and Associates | KPMG | Oxera Consulting LLP | Swiss Economics SE AG · Not stated
    OGP

2016

  1. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 3 Financial & Economic Services Sub Lot 2 for the Southern Regional AssemblyThe Office of Government Procurement → EisnerAmperMKO Limited · €0
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 2 Audit Services - Sub-Lot 1 for the Comptroller and Auditor General (OCAG)The Office of Government Procurement → EisnerAmperMKO Limited · €67,240
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Mini-Competition for the Department of Social Protection - Provision of Audit Services - Lot 2 Audit Services – Sub-Lot 1The Office of Government Procurement → EisnerAmperMKO Limited · €0
    OGP

2015

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → AECOM Ireland Ltd | Anne Brady McQuillans DFK | BDO | Capita Business Services Ltd (Capita Transformation) | Centrus Advisors | Crowe | Crowleys DFK | Davy Corporate Finance | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DHKN Limited | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Forvis Mazars | Greavy and Co | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | LHM Casey McGrath | Milliman Limited | Moore | Morrow Gilchrist Associates | Petrus Consulting Limited | Pinnacle Consulting | PKF Brenson Lawlor Limited | PwC | Robert J Kidney and Co | RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP | Sumer Accountants NI Ltd · €9,000,000
    OGP