Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 434307

CRAWFORD SCIENTIFIC (IRELAND) LIMITED

Company number
434307
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2007-02-06
Registered office
APEX SCIENTIFIC LTD., UNIT F12, MAYNOOTH BUSINESS CAMPUS MAYNOOTH CO. KILDARE, MAYNOOTH,KILDARE, W23R1H2
Latest accounts made up to
2025-09-30
Last annual return
2026-06-30
Next annual return date
2027-08-06
Current name since
2026-03-30
Current type since
2016-12-01
5
Awards
3 awards with a single named supplier
€0
Sole-supplier value
€60,000,000 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
2
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

2021

  1. Contract awardsAward: The State Laboratory - 2 D automated solid phase extraction unitEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Crawford Scientific (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Supply of Solid Phase Extraction instrumentMarine Institute → Crawford Scientific (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Bio-Sciences Ltd | Carl Stuart Limited T/A Lab Unlimited | Crawford Scientific (Ireland) Limited | Cruinn Diagnostics | Davidson and Hardy Ltd | Fisher Scientific Ireland Ltd | Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd | Mason Technology Ltd | Medical Supply Company Ltd | PERKIN ELMER IRELAND | Sarstedt Ltd | Scientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd | Sigma-Aldrich Company Ltd | Sparks Lab Supplies | VWR International LTD · €60,000,000
    OGP