CRO company · CRO company 432448
EPS CONSULTING LIMITED
- Company number
- 432448
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 2007-01-04
- Registered office
- 5 ISLINGTON AVENUE MEWS, CO. DUBLIN., SANDYCOVE,DUBLIN, A96HT62
- Last annual return
- 2026-04-17
- 44
- Awards
- €4,700,950
- Sole-supplier value
- 3
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Check it yourself
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-02 | PAS120F-03-003 Proj000009598 RFT for the provision of Procurement Consultancy Services to the Commission for the Regulation of Utilities (CRU)How this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 432448, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED". (EPS Consulting · identifier 432448) | Commission for the Regulation of Utilities | €100,000 | TED |
| 2024-08-02 | PAS120F-04-012 Proj000009320 RFT for Procurement Consultancy Services the Department of JusticeHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 432448, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED". (EPS Consulting · identifier 432448) | Department of Justice | €150,000 | TED |
| 2024-07-16 | PAS120F-04-015 Proj000009492 RFT for the provision of Procurement Consultancy Services for the Food Safety Authority of Ireland (FSAI)How this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 432448, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED". (EPS Consulting · identifier 432448) | The Office of Government Procurement | €120,000 | TED |
| 2023-01-25 | Mini-Competition for the provision of Procurement Consultancy Services Lot 1 for Central Statistics OfficeHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Central Statistics Office | €91,600 | OGP |
| 2023-01-03 | Provision of Procurement Advice and TrainingHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Meath County Council | Not stated | OGP |
| 2022-07-08 | PAS104F-01-048 - SRFT for Procurement Consultancy Services Lot 1 Procurement Tendering Support and General Procurement Advice for DCUHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Dublin City University ( DCU ) | €100,000 | OGP |
| 2022-06-02 | SRFT for Procurement Consultancy Services for Health Information & Quality Authority Lot 1How this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | The Office of Government Procurement | €55,000 | OGP |
| 2021-12-02 | MC for Procurement Consultancy Services for Dept of JusticeHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Department of Justice | €100,000 | OGP |
| 2021-11-29 | SRFT for Procurement Consultancy Services Lot 3 for Defence ForcesHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Department of Defence | €200,000 | OGP |
| 2021-11-18 | PAS104F-01-054 SRFT for Procurement Consultancy Services Lot 1 for Higher Education AuthorityHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Higher Education Authority | €100,000 | OGP |
| 2021-10-08 | Shellfish Fisheries Data ServicesHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Marine Institute | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2021-06-01 | SRFT for Procurement Consultancy Services for SFIHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Science Foundation Ireland | €200,000 | OGP |
| 2021-02-26 | Procurement Consultancy Services - Procurement Consultancy for the Arts CouncilHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Arts Council | €240,000 | OGP |
| 2021-01-25 | MC for Procurement consultancy for BIMHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | €100,000 | OGP |
| 2021-01-08 | Provision of Procurement Advice and TrainingHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "EPS Consulting" has no legal form. "EPS CONSULTING LIMITED" (CRO 432448) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Waterford City and County Council | Not stated | OGP |