CRO company · CRO company 428899
ELEMENTEC LIMITED
- Company number
- 428899
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 2006-10-26
- Registered office
- F8 MAYNOOTH BUSINESS CAMPUS, STRAFFAN ROAD, MAYNOOTH CO. KILDARE, MAYNOOTH,KILDARE, W23DV52
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2024-12-31
- Last annual return
- 2025-09-23
- Next annual return date
- 2026-09-29
- Current type since
- 2016-11-29
- 18
- Awards
- €1,148,788
- Sole-supplier value
- 3
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
15 awards with a single named supplier
€217,238 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2021
- Contract awardsAward: Teagasc - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Calibration of an Elemental AnalyserTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority → Elementec · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: The State Laboratory - Head Space Gas Chromatography System with Flame Ionisation DetectorEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Elementec · €39,500OGP
- Contract awardsAward: UCD - Parallel Bio Reactor Platform & Bio Reactor Platform for Continuous Culture ProcessEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Elementec · €282,544OGP
- Contract awardsAward: CORK CO CO - Supply of a Nutrient Analyzer with AutosamplerEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Elementec · Not statedOGP