Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 426037

O'MAHONYS BOOKSELLERS LIMITED

Company number
426037
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2006-09-06
Registered office
120 O'CONNELL STREET, CO. LIMERICK,LIMERICK, V94H6Y8
Latest accounts made up to
2025-02-28
Last annual return
2025-11-30
Next annual return date
2026-11-30
Current type since
2016-12-01
31
Awards
17 awards with a single named supplier
€8,285,586
Sole-supplier value
€169,099,962 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
14
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 4 rows, with the filters applied

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods to include Books and eBooksEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → ProQuest LLC_90367 | EBSCO International Inc. | O'Mahony's Booksellers Ltd · €15,536,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: CFT : CALL FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SCHOOLBOOKS THROUGH THE JUNIOR CYCLE SCHOOLBOOK SCHEME FUNDED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION TO LAUREL HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL 64260MLaurel Hill Secondary School FCJ → O'Mahony's Booksellers Ltd · €63,861
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the Supply of School Books 2016/2017Tipperary Education and Training Board → O'Mahony's Booksellers Ltd · Not stated
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: CL2287C IPS - RFT for the Supply of Education Books for 14 Prison Education Centres in the IPSEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → O'Mahony's Booksellers Ltd · Not stated
    OGP