Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 340745

ACCENTURE LIMITED

Company number
340745
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2001-03-26
Registered office
1 GRAND CANAL SQUARE, GRAND CANAL HARBOUR, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2, D02P820
Latest accounts made up to
2025-08-31
Last annual return
2026-03-01
Next annual return date
2027-03-01
Current name since
2016-11-21
Current type since
2016-11-21
110
Awards
72 awards with a single named supplier
€937,170,504
Sole-supplier value
€4,550,218,811 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
38
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 110 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: T.078/2025 Request for Tenders for the establishment of Framework Agreements for the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery Services, for An Garda SíochánaAn Garda Síochána → Version1 Software Limited | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Deloitte Ireland LLP | KPMG_3970 · €25,500,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: T.077/2025 Request for Tenders for the establishment of Contract for the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery services, for An Garda SíochánaAn Garda Síochána → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €69,000,000
    TED
  3. Contract awardsAward: PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | Grant Thornton_21346 | PwC_4371 PwC Ireland | NEWPARK HEALTHCARE LTD | Arup _4744 | Crowe | Fexco Limited | Jacobs Engineering Ireland Ltd | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | The4OC Ltd | PA Consulting_20603 | Fitzpatrick Associates | KPMG_3970 | MCO Projects Limited | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | Vision Consulting Ltd. | BearingPoint Ireland_8958 | Prospectus_47471 | Issured Ltd | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited | Deloitte Ireland LLP | BABLE GmbH | Centigo | OCO Global Limited | Centre For Effective Services EO | BAE Systems Applied Intelligence (International) Limited | Nucleo Consulting Limited T/A Nucleo | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | RelateCare Services Ltd | RSM Ireland_109588 | 4C Associates | Castlebridge | Eaton Square Ltd | IT Alliance Group_7677 | Clarion Consulting Limited_94384 | The Project Foundry | Marbral Advisory Ltd | EntServ UK Ltd Part of DXC Technology | Target Integration Ltd | Gate One Consulting | Parva Consulting Ltd. | TSW The Sustainable Way | Test Triangle | Eastpoint Enterprise Information Solutions Limited | Open Sky Data Systems_11364 | Mason Advisory Limited | Sonas Innovation | IBM Ireland_13570 | Org Global Investment Holdings Unlimited | AAB Business and Tax Advisory LLP | Turner and Townsend Ltd | Version1 Software Limited | Secora Consulting | UNIPARTNER IT SERVICES S.A. | PFH Technology Group_17679 | Ergo | Sword IT Solutions | Marino Software | Kyndryl Ireland Limited | Storm Technology Ltd_29129 | TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES IRELAND LIMITED | Ekco Security Limited | Amarach Research_8337 | Mcc Economics Ltd | Jordisk Consulting | Octavian Advisory Limited. | BDO_19019 | DotEcon Ltd | Baringa Partners LLP | Frontier Economics Ltd | Evolution Recruitment Solutions | IQVIA RDS Ireland Ltd | FIRST DERIVATIVE LTD · €350,000,000
    TED
  4. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Managed Services of Oracle Financial Management System (FMS) for the Irish Civil Service Financial Management Shared Service CentreNational Shared Services Office → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €30,000
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Digital Health Transformation Consultancy to support the upgrade of the Patient Administration System (PAS) at St James’s HospitalSt James's Hospital → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €220,000
    TED
  6. Contract awardsAward: 2026PR003 Request for Tenders for the provision of Advisory Services, to assist in the development of a five year strategic plan for Ireland State Savings, to the National Treasury Management AgencyNational Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €202,000
    OGP
  7. Contract awardsAward: External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) ProgrammeChildren's Health Ireland (CHI) → Integrella Ltd. | Stalis Limited | The HCI Group | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | OPTUM IRELAND HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED | NEWPARK HEALTHCARE LTD | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Medix Technology | Cloud 21 Limited | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | IQVIA RDS Ireland Ltd | Nordic Global | BearingPoint Ireland_8958 | KPMG_3970 | RelateCare Services Ltd · €17,500,000
    TED
  8. Contract awardsAward: External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) ProgrammeChildren’s Health Ireland → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | BearingPoint Ireland | Cloud 21 Limited | Ernst and Young | Integrella Ltd. | IQVIA RDS Ireland Ltd | KPMG | Medix Technology | NEWPARK HEALTHCARE LTD | Nordic Global | OPTUM IRELAND HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED | RelateCare Services Ltd | Stalis Limited | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | The HCI Group · €17,500,000
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: Provision of ICT Resources to work in the BOMi Base Platform Team and the BOMi Governance, Enabling and Modelling (GEM) TeamDepartment of Social Protection → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €11,700,000
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: Biometrics Device, Software and Associated Support ServicesDepartment of Justice Home Affairs and Migration → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €1,500,000
    TED
  11. Contract awardsAward: 2025PR008 Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of HR Consultancy Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) → Coakley Actuarial Limited t/a Citris or Citris Rewards Consulting | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ernst and Young Consultants | Lockton Insurance Brokers (Ireland) Ltd | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | Accenture Limited | PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC) | Gorm Media DAC | Diversity Network Limited t/a Irish Centre for Diversity | Korn Ferry (IE) Limited | Donna Reilly People and Wellness | Equita Consulting Limited | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) · €1,025,000
    TED
  12. Contract awardsAward: IPS016F-02-038-PROJ000010970: Mini Competition for the provision of 1 x Product Owner for Department of Education and YouthDepartment of Education and Youth → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €627,000
    OGP

2025

  1. Contract awardsAward: ENQEIR930 CELTIC READINESS AND STRATEGIC MARKET PROGRAMME FRAMEWORKEirGrid plc → Accenture Limited · €23,000,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: Supplementary Call for Tenders for the provision of ICT Resources to work in the Department’s Activation & Employment Support (AES) Development TeamDepartment of Social Protection → Accenture Limited · €13,468,000
    TED
  3. Contract awardsAward: sCFT for the provision of ICT Resources to work in the Department's Activation and Employment Support (AES) Development TeamDept Social Protection → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €13,468,000
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: 24/012 Business Change Professional Services FrameworkUisce Éireann → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Grant Thornton_21346 | KPMG_26744 | Jacobs Engineering Ireland Ltd | Turner and Townsend Ltd | PwC_4371 PwC Ireland | AECOM Ireland Ltd_31745 | Arup _4744 | Efficio Limited | OutForm Consulting Ltd | Vision Consulting Ltd. · €203,252,033
    TED
  5. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for the Provision of services to design and develop a programme to enhance Innovation Capacity in DefenceDepartment of Defence → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €195,000
    TED
  6. Contract awardsAward: SSCON4776-014-SP-Lot3-IT Strategy Support ServicesElectricity Supply Board ( ESB ) → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €2,750,000
    OGP
  7. Contract awardsAward: EM 05/24 IT Project Management Services FrameworkBord na Móna PLC → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €0
    TED
  8. Contract awardsAward: Provision of ICT Resources to work in the Business Change Core Enhancement and the Support Teams for The Department’s Business Object Model ImplementationDepartment of Social Protection → Accenture Limited · €16,507,464
    TED
  9. Contract awardsAward: Microsoft Power Platform Support and Development resourcing frameworkThe Courts Service → TEKenable | Storm Technology Ltd_29129 | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Ergo · €20,000,000
    TED
  10. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT SupportOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Version 1 | Capgemini Ireland Ltd_96607 · €206,000,000
    TED
  11. Contract awardsAward: Establishment of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Circular Economy Support ServicesDepartment of the Environment Climate and Communications → Amtivo (Ireland) Ltd. | RPS Consulting Engineers Ltd. | WSP UK Ltd | Mott MacDonald Ireland_19102 | Arup _4744 | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Byrne Ó Cléirigh | KPMG | ByrneWallace LLP · €3,000,000
    TED
  12. Contract awardsAward: CfT to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the delivery of the Department of Social Protection Technical Platform Development - Initial Contract for Household Benefits (HHB) ProjectDepartment of Social Protection → Accenture · €1,979,200
    TED
  13. Contract awardsAward: CfT to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the delivery of the Department of Social Protection Technical Platform DevelopmentDepartment of Social Protection → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | BearingPoint Ireland_8958 | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Version 1 · €335,000,000
    TED
  14. Contract awardsAward: 2024PR069 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Business Support Services to the Strategic Banking Corporation of Ireland (SBCI).National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €1,200,000
    TED
  15. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Information Security Resources to the Central Bank of IrelandCentral Bank of Ireland → PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC), Ireland | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Grant Thornton_21346 | Ekco Security Limited | Cognizant Worldwide Limited_139270 | KPMG_3970 | PFH Technology Group_17679 | Rits · €6,600,000
    TED
  16. Contract awardsAward: SRTF under Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by Teams of Technical ICT Resources) IPS017F JIRA ExpertsOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €1,645,600
    OGP
  17. Contract awardsAward: 2023PR103 SRFT for the provision of ICT Consultancy Services to conduct a suitability assessment to evaluate the IT systems currently supporting the State Savings products and services to the NTMANational Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €93,000
    OGP
  18. Contract awardsAward: Lot 2 - sRFT for the Provision of ICT Resources for Central Records System (CRS) ModernisationDepartment of Social Protection → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €5,414,640
    OGP
  19. Contract awardsAward: IPS017F-05-004-PROJ000010008-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services Lot 5 - Lotus Notes (Teams) for Department of JusticeDepartment of Justice Home Affairs and Migration → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €1,623,846
    OGP

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT SupportOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Capgemini Ireland Ltd | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ernst and Young | Version1 Software Limited · €206,000,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: The Supply of System Development, Database Support, Support and Maintenance of the Civil Registration Computer SystemDepartment of Employment Affairs and Social Protection → Accenture Ltd · €2,750,000
    TED
  3. Contract awardsAward: IPS017F-04-001-PROJ000009881: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (Teams) for House of the OireachtasHouses of the Oireachtas Service → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €8,103,240
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: IPS011F-02-051-PROJ000009784-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services-Lot2-(provided by Teams of Resources) for TuslaTusla Child and Family Agency → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €9,000,000
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: IPS011F-05-016-PROJ000009736: Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by Teams of Resources) Lot 5 for The Houses of the Oireachtas CommissionHouses of the Oireachtas Service → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €14,430,000
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: IPS017F: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by a Team of ICT Resources)The Office of Government Procurement → Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Evros Technology Group_18666 | FRS Recruitment_28023 | Grant Thornton_21346 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | Imprint Consulting Limited, Trading as Org | IT Alliance Group_7677 | KPMG_3970 | PFH Technology Group_17679 | PlanNet21 Communications | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Sonas Innovation | SureSkills_57808 | TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES IRELAND LIMITED | Test Triangle | Tomorrows World Limited | Vantage Resources_27711 | Version 1 | Atos IT Solutions and Services | BS2 Limited T/A Nucleo | Capgemini Ireland Ltd_96607 | Capita Business Support Services Ireland Limited | Datapac_47482 | Dell Products_53800 | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ergo | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | IBM Ireland_13570 | NearForm Ltd. | Open Sky Data Systems_11364 | PA Consulting_20603 | PwC_4371 PwC Ireland | Sabeo Holdings Limited | Sidero Ltd | Storm Technology Ltd_29129 | TEKenable | AssemblyPoint Ltd | BearingPoint Ireland_8958 | Codec-dss Limited - T/A Codec | Deloitte Ireland LLP | BJSS Limited | Ekco Security Limited · Not stated
    TED
  7. Contract awardsAward: IPS017F: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by a Team of ICT Resources)The Office of Government Procurement → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | AssemblyPoint Ltd | Atos IT Solutions and Services | BearingPoint Ireland | BJSS Limited | Capgemini Ireland Ltd | Capita Business Support Services Ireland Limited | Codec-dss Limited - T/A Codec | Conscia Ireland | Datapac | Dell Products | Deloitte Ireland LLP | eir business | Ekco Security Limited | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ergo | Ernst and Young | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | FRS Recruitment | Grant Thornton | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | IBM Ireland | IT Alliance Group | KPMG | Nearform Ltd. | Nucleo Consulting Limited T/A Nucleo | Open Sky Data Systems | Org Global Investment Holdings Unlimited | PA Consulting | PFH Technology Group | PwC | Sabeo Holdings Limited | Sidero Ltd | Sonas Innovation | Storm Technology Ltd | SureSkills | TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES IRELAND LIMITED | TEKenable | Test Triangle | Tomorrows World Limited | Vantage Resources | Version1 Software Limited · €750,000,000
    OGP
  8. Contract awardsAward: IPS011F-02-042-PROJ000009428-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support-Lot 2-(Teams of Resources) for Department of JusticeDepartment of Justice Home Affairs and Migration → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €18,200,000
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: IPS011F-02-044 - PROJ000009557 - SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Team of Resources) for the Department of DefenceDepartment of Defence → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €4,260,000
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: DI/2024/01 B2B Digital and Content AgencyFáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €7,000,000
    TED
  11. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016FThe Office of Government Procurement → Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Evros Technology Group_18666 | FRS Recruitment_28023 | Grant Thornton_21346 | Harvey Nash_47578 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | PFH Technology Group_17679 | Sonas Innovation | Storm Technology Ltd_29129 | Test Triangle | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Tomorrows World Limited | Total ICT Services | Vantage Resources_27711 | Version 1 | IT Alliance Group_7677 | BS2 Limited T/A Nucleo | Cpl Resources | Datapac_47482 | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ergo | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | evcoms | Codec-dss Limited - T/A Codec | Sabeo Holdings Limited | Open Sky Data Systems_11364 | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | ITML CY - ΙΟΤΑΜ INTERNET OF THINGS APPLICATIONS AND MULTI LAYER DEVELOPMENT LTD | PwC_4371 PwC Ireland | e-Frontiers limited | Sidero Ltd | Idiro Analytics | Sigmar Recruitment Consultants Ltd. | Ingenium Training and Consulting Limited | FS Group LTD | Ekco Security Limited | IPOptions Limited_25956 | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited · €250,000,000
    TED
  12. Contract awardsAward: ENQEIR816– Offshore Marine Support Services Framework for HVDC / HVAC ProjectsEirGrid plc → Accenture Limited | Ernst & Young (EY) Business Consultants | Mace Consultancy (Ireland) Ltd | Mott MacDonald Ireland Limited | Turner & Townsend Limited | RPS Consulting Engineers Limited | WSP UK Limited | WS Atkins Ireland Ltd (trading as AtkinsRealis) | KODIAK GmbH | Stantec UK Limited · €270,000,000
    TED
  13. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016FThe Office of Government Procurement → Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Evros Technology Group_18666 | FRS Recruitment_28023 | Grant Thornton_21346 | Harvey Nash_47578 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | PFH Technology Group_17679 | Sonas Innovation | Storm Technology Ltd_29129 | Test Triangle | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Tomorrows World Limited | Total ICT Services | Vantage Resources_27711 | Version 1 | IT Alliance Group_7677 | BS2 Limited T/A Nucleo | Cpl Resources | Datapac_47482 | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ergo | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | evcoms | Codec-dss Limited - T/A Codec | Sabeo Holdings Limited | Open Sky Data Systems_11364 | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | ITML CY - ΙΟΤΑΜ INTERNET OF THINGS APPLICATIONS AND MULTI LAYER DEVELOPMENT LTD | PwC_4371 PwC Ireland | e-Frontiers limited | Sidero Ltd | Idiro Analytics | Sigmar Recruitment Consultants Ltd. | Ingenium Training and Consulting Limited | FS Group LTD | Ekco Security Limited | IPOptions Limited_25956 | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited · €250,000,000
    TED
  14. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016FThe Office of Government Procurement → Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | Evros Technology Group_18666 | FRS Recruitment_28023 | Grant Thornton_21346 | Harvey Nash_47578 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | PFH Technology Group_17679 | Sonas Innovation | Storm Technology Ltd_29129 | Test Triangle | Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Tomorrows World Limited | Total ICT Services | Vantage Resources_27711 | Version 1 | IT Alliance Group_7677 | BS2 Limited T/A Nucleo | Cpl Resources | Datapac_47482 | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ergo | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | evcoms | Codec-dss Limited - T/A Codec | Sabeo Holdings Limited | Open Sky Data Systems_11364 | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | ITML CY - ΙΟΤΑΜ INTERNET OF THINGS APPLICATIONS AND MULTI LAYER DEVELOPMENT LTD | PwC_4371 PwC Ireland | e-Frontiers limited | Sidero Ltd | Idiro Analytics | Sigmar Recruitment Consultants Ltd. | Ingenium Training and Consulting Limited | FS Group LTD | Ekco Security Limited | IPOptions Limited_25956 | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited · €250,000,000
    TED
  15. Contract awardsAward: IPS011F-02-048 - PROJ000009294 - Mini Competition for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services for the Houses of the Oireachtas CommissionHouses of the Oireachtas Service → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €12,100,000
    OGP
  16. Contract awardsAward: 2242-1 - Provision to review An Post Transport Operations in the context of the Target Operating ModelAn Post → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · Not stated
    OGP
  17. Contract awardsAward: ICT Systems and Related Services - Case Management Development Platform, Solution Development Services and Operational SupportDepartment of Justice Home Affairs and Migration → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €40,000,000
    OGP
  18. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the provision of a Modern Engineering Platform and associated Delivery PracticesAn Garda Síochána → Accenture Limited · €14,254,042
    TED
  19. Contract awardsAward: PAS122F-12-008 - PROJ000009390 - MC for the provision of Lot 12 Business Consultancy Services to provide a PBC and other key deliverables for works associated with Critical Care Wing, Rotunda HospitalThe Rotunda Hospital → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) · €300,000
    OGP