Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 29692

FANNIN LIMITED

Company number
29692
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1969-09-15
Registered office
FANNIN HOUSE, SOUTH COUNTY BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN 18, D18Y0C9
Latest accounts made up to
2025-03-31
Last annual return
2025-08-16
Next annual return date
2026-08-16
Current name since
2007-06-05
Current type since
2016-05-30
43
Awards
14 awards with a single named supplier
€5,052,000
Sole-supplier value
€651,516,672 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
29
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 12 rows, with the filters applied

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: LEE228C- RFT for the Supply of a DNA, RNA and NGS library Analyser for TeagascEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Fannin Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Electrosurgery EquipmentHealth Service Executive (HSE) → 3M Healthcare EMEA Export Limited? | Accuscience Ireland Limited | Applied Medical Ireland Ltd | Aquilant Medical ROI Ltd | B Braun Medical Ltd Aesculap Division - 2nd account | ConMed UK Ltd | DE SOUTTER MEDICAL LTD | Fannin Limited | Gemini Surgical Innovations Ltd | GS Medical Limited | Hospital Services Limited | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | Johnson and Johnson (Ireland) Ltd. | Keaney Medical Limited | Medtronic Ireland Ltd | OLM | Olympus Ireland | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Surgica Limited | Sword Medical (Formerly Golytely Ltd) | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a Tekno Surgical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical · €40,000,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Drapes and PacksHealth Service Executive (HSE) → 3M Healthcare EMEA Export Limited? | Accuscience Ireland Limited | Aquilant Medical ROI Ltd | B.Braun Medical Ltd. | Bard Limited | Berendsen Ireland | Clonallon Laboratories Ltd | Coffey Healthcare Limited | CWS-boco Ireland Ltd. – a company of the CWS Group | Disposable Medical Instruments Ireland Ltd | Fannin Limited | Gemini Surgical Innovations Ltd | GS Medical Limited | Healthcare 21 | Inline Healthcare Limited | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | Iskus Health Limited | John Bannon Ltd | Kimal plc | Lynch Medical Supplies (LMS) Ltd | M3 Medical | Meditec Medical Ltd | Medline Ireland Limited | MG Healthcare Ltd | New Vision Healthcare Limited | OandM Halyard Ireland Ltd | P3 Medical Ltd | PAJUNK UK Medical Products Ltd | Pat Coakley Medical | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Promedicare Ltd. | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Vygon Ireland | Whelehan Surgical · €40,000,000
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical AttireHealth Service Executive (HSE) → 3M Healthcare EMEA Export Limited? | Accuscience Ireland Limited | AEM Health Ltd Trading as H and H Products | Aquilant Medical ROI Ltd | Berendsen Ireland | Coffey Healthcare Limited | Ebrington (NI) Ltd | Fannin Limited | Gemini Surgical Innovations Ltd | Healthcare 21 | Inline Healthcare Limited | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | Iskus Health Limited | KIT Industrial Trading Ltd | Meditec Medical Ltd | Medline Ireland Limited | Pat Coakley Medical | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Promedicare Ltd. | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Whelehan Surgical · €16,000,000
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Sutures and ClosuresHealth Service Executive (HSE) → 3M Healthcare EMEA Export Limited? | Accuscience Ireland Limited | Aquilant Medical ROI Ltd | B. Braun Medical Ltd - 3rd account | Bard Limited | Baxter Healthcare | ConMed UK Ltd | Cryolife Europa | Emerald Healthcare Limited | Fannin Limited | Healthcare 21 | Johnson and Johnson (Ireland) Ltd. | Lynch Medical Supplies (LMS) Ltd | M3 Medical | Medline Ireland Limited | Medtronic Ireland Ltd | Meril GmbH | New Vision Healthcare Limited | OLM | Pat Coakley Medical | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Promedicare Ltd. | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Vygon Ireland · €28,000,000
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Endomechanic and Laparoscopic Instruments and DevicesHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Applied Medical Ireland Ltd | Aquilant Medical ROI Ltd | B. Braun Medical Ltd - 3rd account | Bard Limited | ConMed UK Ltd | Cruinn Diagnostics | Fannin Limited | Fisher and Paykel Healthcare | Gemini Surgical Innovations Ltd | Griffin Healthcare | Healthcare 21 | Hospital Services Limited | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | Johnson and Johnson (Ireland) Ltd. | Keaney Medical Limited | Kimal plc | Lynch Medical Supplies (LMS) Ltd | Medtronic Ireland Ltd | Meril GmbH | Murray Surgical Limited | Olympus Ireland | PAJUNK UK Medical Products Ltd | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a Tekno Surgical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Whelehan Surgical · €40,000,000
    OGP
  7. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Interventional Radiology Products and Consumables (II)Health Service Executive (HSE) → Abbott Medical Ireland Ltd | Accuscience Ireland Limited | Acrostak-UK Ltd. | Argon Medical Devices UK Ltd | B Braun Medical Ltd Aesculap Division - 2nd account | Bard Limited | Biosensors Europe SA | Biotronik UK Ltd | Boston Scientific | Cardinal Health Ireland 508 Limited | Cardiogenics Ltd | Cook Medical | Cruinn Diagnostics | Edwards Lifesciences Ltd | Electramed | Fannin Limited | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | Iskus Health Limited | Johnson and Johnson (Ireland) Ltd. | Keaney Medical Limited | M3 Medical | Medilex Limited | Medtronic Ireland Ltd | Merit Medical Ireland LTD. | MPJ Healthcare Limited | Neurologic Europe Limited | PEI | Selamedical UK Ltd | STRYKER UK LTD | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Terumo UK Ltd | Uniphar Medtech ltd t/a Synapse Medical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Vygon Ireland · €60,000,000
    OGP
  8. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Vascular Implants and Consumables (II)Health Service Executive (HSE) → Abbott Medical Ireland Ltd | B Braun Medical Ltd Aesculap Division - 2nd account | Bard Limited | Boston Scientific | Cardinal Health Ireland 508 Limited | Cook Medical | Cruinn Diagnostics | Edwards Lifesciences Ltd | Fannin Limited | Healthcare 21 | Keaney Medical Limited | Kimal plc | M3 Medical | Merit Medical Ireland LTD. | MPJ Healthcare Limited | Pat Coakley Medical | PEI | Smiths Medical International Ltd | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Uniphar Medtech ltd t/a Synapse Medical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Vygon Ireland · €36,000,000
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Anaesthetic and CriticalCare Consumables. (II)Health Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Air Liquide Healthcare | AMBU LIMITED | Aquilant Medical ROI Ltd | Armstrong Medical Ltd. | Cardiogenics Ltd | Cook Medical | Dräger Ireland Limited | Fannin Limited | Fisher and Paykel Healthcare | Gemini Surgical Innovations Ltd | Healthcare 21 | Hospital Services Limited | Inline Healthcare Limited | Inspiration Healthcare Ltd | Intersurgical Ireland Ltd | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | Keaney Medical Limited | Medi-Aid Ltd. | Medivent Ltd. | MG Healthcare Ltd | Oxygen Care Ltd | Pat Coakley Medical | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Sword Medical (Formerly Golytely Ltd) | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Vygon Ireland | Whelehan Surgical · €44,000,000
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Cardiology Products (II)Health Service Executive (HSE) → Abbott Medical Ireland Ltd | Acrostak-UK Ltd. | Argon Medical Devices UK Ltd | B Braun Medical Ltd Aesculap Division - 2nd account | Bard Limited | Biosensors Europe SA | Biotronik UK Ltd | Boston Scientific | BVM Medical Limited | Cardinal Health Ireland 508 Limited | Cardiogenics Ltd | Cook Medical | Cryolife Europa | Edwards Lifesciences Ltd | Fannin Limited | Fitzwilliam Hospital Supplies Ltd | Hospital Services Limited | Irish Hospital Supplies Ltd | John Bannon Ltd | Johnson and Johnson (Ireland) Ltd. | Keaney Medical Limited | LeMaitre Vascular Limited | M3 Medical | Medilex Limited | Medtronic Ireland Ltd | Merit Medical Ireland LTD. | MPJ Healthcare Limited | Neurologic Europe Limited | P14 Medical Limited | Pat Coakley Medical | Reid Healthcare | Selamedical UK Ltd | STRYKER UK LTD | Technopath Distribution Ltd | Terumo UK Ltd | Uniphar Medtech ltd t/a Synapse Medical | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a Cardiac Services | Uniphar Medtech Ltd. t/a M.E.D. Surgical | Vygon Ireland · €120,000,000
    OGP
  11. Contract awardsAward: National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated AccessoriesHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accuscience Ireland Limited | Astral Healthcare | Fannin Ltd | Getinge Limited | Meditec Medical Ltd | MET Integrated Solutions Limited | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Rockford Healthcare | Trulife | Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a Tekno Surgical · Not stated
    OGP
  12. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Ltd. | Biolegio BV | bioMerieux UK Ltd | Bio-Sciences Ltd | Cruinn Diagnostics | Eurogentec Ltd | Fannin Limited | Fisher Scientific Ireland Ltd | Fluorochem | Global Life Sciences Solutions Operations UK Ltd | Illumina Ireland Commercial Limited | Innovative Enzymes Limited | Integrated DNA Technologies, BV | Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd | Merck Chemicals Ltd | Merck Millipore Limited | Miltenyi Biotec Ltd | MSC | MyBio Ltd | PJ Brennan and Company Limited trading as Brennan and Co | Premier Scientific Ltd | QIAGEN LTD | Randox Laboratories Limited | Roche Diagnostics Limited | SciChem | Scientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd | Sigma-Aldrich Company Ltd | Sparks Lab Supplies | Strem Chemicals UK Ltd | TCI Europe N.V. | VWR International LTD · €80,000,000
    OGP