Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 28158

MERCER (IRELAND) LIMITED

Company number
28158
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1969-02-13
Registered office
The Frame, 74 Baggot Street Lower, Dublin 2, D02 XD99
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-09-16
Next annual return date
2027-09-30
Current name since
2007-08-15
Current type since
2016-11-18
17
Awards
11 awards with a single named supplier
€4,703,000
Sole-supplier value
€187,384,312 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
6
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 17 rows, with the filters applied

2026

  1. Contract awardsAward: 2025PR008 Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of HR Consultancy Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) → Coakley Actuarial Limited t/a Citris or Citris Rewards Consulting | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Ernst and Young Consultants | Lockton Insurance Brokers (Ireland) Ltd | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | Accenture Limited | PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC) | Gorm Media DAC | Diversity Network Limited t/a Irish Centre for Diversity | Korn Ferry (IE) Limited | Donna Reilly People and Wellness | Equita Consulting Limited | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) · €1,025,000
    TED
  2. Contract awardsAward: 23/058 - Framework for the Provision of Pensions Advisory ServicesGas Networks Ireland → Mercer (Ireland) Limited | Willis Towers Watson_33828 · €6,359,312
    TED

2024

  1. Contract awardsAward: 2023 / 013 Professional advice, information and ongoing support to assist Enterprise Ireland in dealing with overseas pay and remuneration for employees in international offices (2nd Iteration)Enterprise Ireland → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €400,000
    TED

2023

  1. Contract awardsAward: Actuary Services for Defined Benefit Pension SchemeElectricity Supply Board ( ESB ) → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €1,200,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services to the Irish Public SectorThe Office of Government Procurement → BDO | Centrus Advisors | Crowe | Crowleys DFK | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DHKN Limited | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Forvis Mazars | Greavy and Co | Harney Nolan Business Advisors | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | Milliman Limited | Moore | O'Meara Consulting | Pinnacle Consulting | PKF Brenson Lawlor Limited | PwC | RSM Ireland | S and W Partners Accounting Tax and Advisory Service (Ireland) Limited | Sumer Accountants NI Ltd | Teneo Financial Advisory Ireland Limited | Trident Benefit Consulting Ltd | Unio Financial Services Limited · €120,000,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services framework Lot 7 Actuarial Services for Dublin City UniversityDublin City University ( DCU ) → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €75,000
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Pension Administration and Investment ServicesCommission for Communications Regulation → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €823,000
    OGP

2022

  1. Contract awardsAward: SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory ServicesMarine Institute → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €40,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: SRFT for Actuarial Services for Oberstown Children's Detention CampusOberstown Children Detention Campus → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €40,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Benchmarking of Salary Data for Local StaffDepartment of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services (Lot 7Actuarial Services)Munster Technological University → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €125,000
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: A Culture and Engagement Survey for StaffMaynooth University → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: Framework for Advisory and Support Services for Organisation Development, Economic & Regulation, and Business Strategy for ESB GroupElectricity Supply Board ( ESB ) → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | AFRY Management Consulting Limited / (AFRY MC) | Arup | Baringa Partners LLP | CEPA LLP | CRA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED | Deloitte Ireland LLP | Economic Consulting Associates Limited | Egremont Group | Ernst and Young | Frontier Economics Ltd | FTI Consulting Management Solutions Limited | IBM | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | NERA UK Ltd | PA Consulting | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | PwC | Radley Yeldar Limited · €15,000,000
    OGP

2019

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109FThe Office of Government Procurement → Anne Brady McQuillans DFK | BDO | Crowe | Crowleys DFK | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DHKN Limited | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Forvis Mazars | Grant Thornton | Greavy and Co | Harney Nolan Business Advisors | Joseph G. Byrne and Sons Consulting Actuaries Limited | Keogh Ryan Tierney Limited | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | LCP Ireland Ltd | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | Milliman Limited | O'Meara Consulting | OSK | Petrus Consulting Limited | Pinnacle Consulting | PKF Brenson Lawlor Limited | PKF O' Connor, Leddy and Holmes Limited | PwC | RSM Ireland | S and W Partners Accounting Tax and Advisory Service (Ireland) Limited | Sumer Accountants NI Ltd | Trident Benefit Consulting Ltd · €45,000,000
    OGP

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Benchmarking consulting in relation to local staff employed in Irish Diplomatic Missions abroad.Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: ESB Defined Benefit Pension Scheme Actuary ServicesElectricity Supply Board ( ESB ) → Mercer (Ireland) Limited · €2,000,000
    OGP