Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 230360

KPMG UNLIMITED COMPANY

Company number
230360
Status
Dissolved
Type
ULC - Private Unlimited Company
Registered
1995-03-11
Dissolved
2023-03-18
Registered office
1 STOKES PLACE, ST. STEPHENS GREEN, DUBLIN 2
Latest accounts made up to
2021-04-30
Last annual return
2021-12-17
Status "Dissolved" since
2023-03-18
Current name since
2016-12-01
Current type since
2015-06-01
214
Awards
150 awards with a single named supplier
€99,201,282
Sole-supplier value
€2,969,889,273 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
64
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 10 rows, with the filters applied

2018

  1. Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Adaptive HVM LTD | Baker Tilly Hughes Blake | BDO | BearingPoint Ireland | Central Solutions Ltd t/a 20FIFTY Partners | Clarion Consulting Limited | Compass Informatics Ltd | Crowe | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DNM Technology | Eaton Square Ltd | Economic and Social Research Institute | Economic Insight | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ergo | Ernst and Young | ESP Consulting Limited | Europe Economics | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | FIDE PARTNERS SL | Fitzpatrick Associates | Forvis Mazars | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | Grant Thornton | Hoban Management Consulting Ltd | IBM Ireland | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | IT Alliance Group | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | MAPS Ltd | McKinsey and Company Inc. Ireland | Meridian Productivity Ltd | Neueda Ireland Limited | Oliver Wyman Ltd | PA Consulting Group | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | PMO Contracts Ltd | Prospectus | PwC | RSM Ireland | Saros Consulting | Sonas Innovation | SQW Limited | Storm Technology Ltd | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | Trigraph Intelligent Learning · €112,000,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Audit services of ComReg Monitor pertaining to the Quality of Service Monitoring SystemAn Post → KPMG · Not stated
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Procurement Consultancy Services PAS104FThe Office of Government Procurement → Empirica | EPS Consulting | e-Quiddity Ltd.T/A iDDea | Ernst and Young | Finnish Procurement Lawyers | Fulham QS Consultants | Greenville Procurement Partners Ltd | Innovative Procurement Solutions Ltd | Keystone Procurement Ltd | KPMG | Long O'Donnell Technical Services | Rogerson Reddan and Associates Ltd. | The Clearview Group | Turner and Townsend Consulting Limited | TWS Partners AG · €8,000,000
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Financial & Economic Consultancy Services to Sligo County CouncilSligo County Council → KPMG · Not stated
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: Tender for the Provision of Financial and Economic Services to the Health Insurance AuthorityHealth Insurance Authority → KPMG · €170,000
    OGP
  7. Contract awardsAward: A Framework Agreement for Provision of Specialist Services in Information Governance, Security, and Data ProtectionHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | BearingPoint Ireland | BSI Professional Services (Ireland) Ltd. | Ernst and Young | Grant Thornton | Integrity360 | Irish Computer Society | KPMG | PwC | Sonas Innovation | Ward Solutions Limited | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  8. Contract awardsAward: Governance eir proposal and document draftingCommission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), → KPMG · €0
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 Business Strategy and Operations for Enterprise Ireland (LEO Business Process & System Review)The Office of Government Procurement → KPMG · €198,256
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (OGCIO)The Office of Government Procurement → KPMG · €129,545
    OGP