CRO company · CRO company 182811
BIO-SCIENCES LIMITED
- Company number
- 182811
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1992-01-02
- Registered office
- c/o TMF Group, Ground Floor, Two Dockland Central, Guild Street, North Dock,Dublin 1, D01K2C5
- Last annual return
- 2025-09-30
- 31
- Awards
- €1,355,294
- Sole-supplier value
- 8
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Check it yourself
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-01 | Supply of a Gene Expression Platform in a real-time PCR for the Graduate Entry Medical School (GEMS), University of Limerick (UL)How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Bio-Sciences Ltd" equals CRO name "BIO-SCIENCES LIMITED" (CRO 182811) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2016-08-26 | Supply and Delivery of Chemicals, reagents and Diagnostic KitsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Bio-Sciences Ltd" equals CRO name "BIO-SCIENCES LIMITED" (CRO 182811) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Institute of Technology Tallaght | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2016-08-08 | Supply of a Sanger Sequencer for the NVRL, UCDHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Bio-Sciences Ltd" equals CRO name "BIO-SCIENCES LIMITED" (CRO 182811) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €229,822 | OGP |