CRO company · CRO company 151666
PARTICULAR SCIENCES LIMITED
- Company number
- 151666
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1989-11-16
- Registered office
- 26 PARK AVENUE, CASTLEKNOCK,DUBLIN, D15VH34
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2025-04-30
- Last annual return
- 2025-10-01
- Next annual return date
- 2027-01-31
- Current type since
- 2016-12-01
- 48
- Awards
- €2,504,006
- Sole-supplier value
- 10
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-27 | LA2650C UCC RFT for the Supply of a Fibre Optic Concentration Monitoring SystemHow this supplier was matchedThe notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 151666, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "PARTICULAR SCIENCES LIMITED". (Particular Sciences Limited · identifier 151666) | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €95,000 | TED |
| 2024-02-14 | LA2417C UL RFT for the Supply of Laboratory equipment for the production of Nano (bio) Pharmaceuticals (3 Lots)How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Particular Sciences Limited" equals CRO name "PARTICULAR SCIENCES LIMITED" (CRO 151666) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2024-01-15 | LA2491C University of Galway - RFT for the Supply of a Powder X-ray Diffraction InstrumentHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Particular Sciences Limited" equals CRO name "PARTICULAR SCIENCES LIMITED" (CRO 151666) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |