Skip to content
Declared

CRO company · CRO company 137687

DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number
137687
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1988-11-25
Registered office
DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED, UNIT 5A, ADELAIDE COURT, ALBERT ROAD LOWER, GLENAGEARY, DUBLIN, A96 D292
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-05-13
Next annual return date
2027-09-30
Current type since
2016-12-02
25
Awards
22 awards with a single named supplier
€748,451
Sole-supplier value
€458,537 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
3
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 15 rows, with the filters applied
  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2026-05-22LA3319C - MTU - CFT - Open Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Analytical Systems [2 Lots]
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 137687, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED". (Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd. · identifier 137687)

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€169,650TED
2025-08-26LA3311C- EPA- CFT for the Supply of a Total Organic Carbon, TOC, Qty x5
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€160,901OGP
2023-11-30LA2643C - EPA RFT - Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment [2 Lots]
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 137687, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED". (Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd. · identifier 137687)

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedTED
2022-03-31LA1766C Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Nutrient Analysis System for NUI Galway
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2021-05-12RFT for Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated pH Analyser for the Environment, Soils and Land Use Department, Teagasc, Johnstown Castle,
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2020-09-04Cork County Council - RFT for the Supply of a Robotic Analyser
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2020-01-16Supply of a Total Organic Carbon Laboratory Equipment System for Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2020-01-16RFT for the supply of One Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer & One Flow Injection Analyser for Trinity College Dublin
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedSharedOGP
2020-01-03LEE725C -EPA RFT For the Supply of a Flow Injection Analyser for Nutrient Analysis in Saline Water Samples
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2019-10-04LEE595C Supply of Analytical Instrumentation (Separations) for the School of Chemical Sciences, DCU.
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€458,537SharedOGP
2019-10-01EPA RFT For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Total Phosphorus Analyser
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2018-01-25LEE385C-NUIG-Energy Dispersive X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-11-21Environmental Protection Agency-Total Phosphorus Analyser
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-10-13LEE257C- RFT for the Supply of a Continuous Flow Injection Analyser for Teagasc
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-01-03Supply of an automated robotic instrument with capability to assess measurements of pH, Biochemical Oxygen Demand & Conductivity in water samples for the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd." equals CRO name "DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED" (CRO 137687) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP