CRO company · CRO company 11971
RICOH IRELAND LIMITED
- Company number
- 11971
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1947-07-03
- Registered office
- 1ST FLOOR UNIT 160, LAKEVIEW DRIVE, AIRSIDE BUSINESS PARK SWORDS CO. DUBLIN, SWORDS,DUBLIN
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2025-03-31
- Last annual return
- 2025-12-31
- Next annual return date
- 2026-12-31
- Current name since
- 2008-10-03
- Current type since
- 2016-12-01
- 8
- Awards
- €9,657,000
- Sole-supplier value
- 1
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-03 | The supply of A High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press – including Maintenance and SupportHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Ricoh Ireland" has no legal form. "RICOH IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 11971) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Not stated | OGP |
| 2017-06-09 | The Supply of a High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press - including Maintenance and Support.How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Ricoh Ireland" has no legal form. "RICOH IRELAND LIMITED" (CRO 11971) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Not stated | OGP |