Public body · Public buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- Name in source
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- Distinct suppliers
- 1307
- 1,243
- Awards
- €352,231,480
- Sole-supplier value
- 229
- Shared awards
1014 awards with a single named supplier
€765,465,181 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Supplier(s) | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-17 | Provision of Legal Services to EPS partners | HDM | Hugh J Ward and Co | Kelly Caulfield Shaw | Leahy Reidy LLP | McDermott Creed and Martyn | V P McMullin,. | Walker O'Carroll and Hogan | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2014-04-17 | Provision of Legal Services to the EPS partners | Arthur Cox LLP | Beauchamps Solicitors | ByrneWallace Solicitors | Holmes O'Malley Sexton LLP | Mason Hayes and Curran LLP | Philip Lee | WILLIAM FRY LIMITED | Not statedShared | OGP |