Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2020

2,651 awards were published for 2020. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

2,651
Awards
€1.9B
Published value
contracts only
327
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Published value by monthContracts only: frameworks and unusually large values are left out.AwardsValue
  1. €395.5MJan
  2. €59.3MFeb
  3. €116.2MMar
  4. €100.2MApr
  5. €126.5MMay
  6. €67.6MJun
  7. €284.5MJul
  8. €161.3MAug
  9. €113.5MSep
  10. €225.5MOct
  11. €85.2MNov
  12. €211.2MDec

Filters

2,651 awards · €1.9B published value · 327 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Review of IDA Ireland Signage nationallyOpen ProcedureIDA IrelandRPS Group LimitedNot stated
Convent Road Bridge RepairOpen ProcedureTipperary County CouncilManning Ground Engineering Contractors LimitedNot stated
Baldoyle to Portmarnock Walking and Cycling RouteOpen ProcedureFingal County CouncilMurphy International LimitedNot stated
ITT for Office Cleaning ServicesOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Moore Cleaning Services LimitedNot stated
Totem Bicycle CountersOpen ProcedureFingal County CouncilSwarco Ireland LimitedNot stated
My Open LibraryOpen ProcedureFingal County CouncilSpectrum Communications LimitedNot stated
Provision of consultancy services to prepare a strategy for Electric Vehicle Charging infrastructure for the four Dublin Local AuthoritiesOpen ProcedureFingal County CouncilEnvironmental Resources Management LtdNot stated
Conservation Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services for Ardgillan Demesne Glasshouse Restoration, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin for Fingal County CouncilOpen ProcedureFingal County Councilde Blacam and MeagherNot stated
N16 Lugatober (Drumkilsellagh-Lugnagall) Road Development – Legal (Land Conveyance) ServicesOpen ProcedureSligo County CouncilHegarty and ArmstrongNot stated
Carpark Extension at Dublin Air Traffic Control CentreOpen ProcedureIrish Aviation AuthorityCumnor Construction LimitedNot stated
LEE780C - IT Tralee - Supply of a Gel Imaging SystemOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Bio-Sciences LimitedNot stated
Supply & Disposal of Hygiene Washroom ProductsOpen ProcedureSport Ireland Facilities DACPHS WashroomsNot stated
Catering Concession Summer Season Trinity Hall Accommodation, Dartry, Dublin 6Open ProcedureTrinity College Dublin the University of DublinByron Catering Services LTD2Not stated
Place a new tarmac surface on the existing gravel surface Car ParkOpen ProcedureClarinbridge GAA ClubNeville Civil Works LimitedNot stated
Hydrometric Technician ServicesOpen ProcedureOffice of Public Works (OPW)Murphy Geospatial Ltd (A Woolpert Company)Not stated
LEE807C - TU Dublin - Supply of a Potentiostat Equipment SuiteOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Metrohm (Ireland) LimitedNot stated
An Integrated Design Team to develop a Regeneration and Development Strategy with a schedule of construction/planning projects for the town of Ballyjamesduff, Co. CavanOpen ProcedureCavan County CouncilCooney Architects Limited and Keys and MonaghanNot stated
LEE789C for the Supply of a portable handheld X-ray Fluorescence SpectrometerOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Labquip (Ireland) LimitedNot stated
Brand Development Strategy Consultation and Project Management ServicesOpen ProcedureBord Bia (Irish Food Board)Cross Country and Siobhan Collins ConsultancyNot stated
RFT for Specialist consultants to carry out a Core Strategy, Housing Strategy and Housing Needs Demand Assessment for the new Cavan County Development PlanOpen ProcedureCavan County CouncilKPMG Future AnalyticsNot stated
Columbarium wall for Killarney Burial GroundOpen ProcedureKerry County CouncilO'Riordan Monumental Works LimitedNot stated
Independent support for Hybrid ProjectNegotiated Procedure Without Prior PublicationIarnród Eireann-Irish RailAtkinsRéalisNot stated
Graduation Robing ServicesOpen ProcedureLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384Armstrong & Oxford LimitedNot stated
GIS SpecialistOpen ProcedureOffice of Public Works (OPW)Icon GeoNot stated
LEE765C Supply of Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing Suite for the WiSAR Technology Gateway, Letterkenny Institute of TechnologyOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Tracks Laser and Electronics LtdNot stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.