Skip to content
Declared

eTenders and TED

Contract awards in 2017

1,852 awards were published for 2017. Search them, sort by value, or open one to see who won it and how the notice describes it.

1,852
Awards
€829.3M
Published value
contracts only
191
Public bodies

Search every award

By title, public body, supplier, company number or notice number.

Published value by monthContracts only: frameworks and unusually large values are left out.AwardsValue
  1. €64.5MJan
  2. €28.5MFeb
  3. €22.5MMar
  4. €19.9MApr
  5. €48.2MMay
  6. €154.5MJun
  7. €100.3MJul
  8. €147.8MAug
  9. €89.4MSep
  10. €26.8MOct
  11. €94.9MNov
  12. €32MDec

Filters

1,852 awards · €829.3M published value · 191 public bodies

Download CSV
ContractPublic bodyAwarded toDatePublished value
Coláiste Treasa, Kanturk, Co. Cork - Loose Furniture and EquipmentOpen ProcedureCork Education and Training BoardLaboratory Supplies Limited and 2 othersNot stated
INWBN Review and Business CaseOpen ProcedureMarine InstituteOceanix Scientific Research LimitedNot stated
Supply of an Injection Moulding Machine & Associated Equipment for Athlone Institute of TechnologyOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)J.L. Goor LimitedNot stated
Maintenance of Newtwork and offsite backupOpen ProcedureNational Concert HallLeaf (Ireland) LtdNot stated
Tender for Transport ServicesOpen ProcedureLetterkenny Institute of TechnologyLetterkenny Cabs LimitedNot stated
LEE228C- RFT for the Supply of a DNA, RNA and NGS library Analyser for TeagascOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Fannin LimitedNot stated
School Meals for Nagle Community CollegeOpen ProcedureCork Education and Training BoardNan & Mul Catering LimitedNot stated
Supply of a High Resolution Mass Spectrometer for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)Open ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)Bruker UK LimitedNot stated
Smoke Curtains P60 ClassOpen ProcedureIrish Naval ServiceLang and Potter CT LimitedNot stated
Rehabilitation of 11 No. existing Bridges.Open ProcedureWestmeath County CouncilTriur Construction LimitedNot stated
New 4 Classroom 2 storey prefab building at Ard Scoil Chiaráin Naofa, Frederick Street / Station Road, Clara, Co. Offaly.Open ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)MaccomNot stated
Programme Implementer to deliver Westmeath Resettlement ProgrammeOpen ProcedureWestmeath County CouncilWestmeath Community Developments LimitedNot stated
Courier ServicesCompetitive Procedure With NegotiationDublin Bus / Bus Atha CliathFirst Direct CouriersNot stated
Catch Sampling CoordinatorOpen ProcedureMarine InstituteEmerald Marine Environmental Consultancy LimitedNot stated
WFD Benthos AnalysisOpen ProcedureMarine InstituteAqua Fact International Services LimitedNot stated
Supply of OilOpen ProcedureShannon Commercial Enterprises DAC (SCE)East Cork OilNot stated
Refurbishment of existing school buildingand associated site works at Dunamase, College, Railway Street, Portlaoise, Co. LaoisOpen ProcedureLaois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)CARROLL O'KEEFFE and CO. LTDNot stated
BIM Human Resources Information SoftwareOpen ProcedureBord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )Strandum LimitedNot stated
Strategic Environmental Assessment & Appropriate Assessment of Monaghan County Development Plan 2019-2025Open ProcedureMonaghan County CouncilCaas LimitedNot stated
Tender for the provision of change management consultancy servicesOpen ProcedureQuality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)Rubicon ConsultingNot stated
Tender for the Supply of a .Net DeveloperOpen ProcedureLocal Government Management AgencyKlirNot stated
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, BLOCK E, SHANNON FREE ZONE, SHANNON, CO. CLARERestricted ProcedureShannon Commercial Enterprises DAC (SCE)TownmoreNot stated
JCF16001 Block E Demolition - Building Demolition and Site Clearance Works Shannon Free ZoneOpen ProcedureShannon Commercial Enterprises DAC (SCE)O'Kelly Brothers Civil Engineering Company LimitedNot stated
Exhibition ServicesCompetitive Procedure With NegotiationEirGrid plcJack Restan Displays LimitedNot stated
BJP014C RFT For the provision of Print and/or Electronic journal subscriptions to Met ÉireannOpen ProcedureEducation Procurement Service (EPS)EBSCO International Inc.Not stated

How to read an award

  • A value is not a payment

    It is the value in the award notice. What a public body finally pays can differ, and the notices do not say.

  • Frameworks are ceilings

    A framework approves suppliers for repeat purchases. Its value caps everything that may be bought under it, so frameworks are kept apart from contracts.

  • Shared awards have one value

    When a notice names several suppliers it publishes a single value for all of them. Each supplier’s share is not published.

Notices come from eTenders and TED, linked to company records by the methods described here. A link between records is not an allegation.