CRO company 910089
Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited
Rohde & Schwarz U.K. Limited is company 910089 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 23 published public contract awards, from 10 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €1.2M. The latest is dated 24 October 2025.
- Company number
- 910089
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- External company
- Registered
- 2023-11-13
- Registered office
- FLOOR 1, 11 MAIN ST, RATHFARNHAM, DUBLIN,Dublin 14, D14 C2F5
- 23
- Awards
- €1,240,225
- Sole-supplier value
- 7
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
16 awards with a single named supplier
€946,096 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2021
- Contract awardsAward: DVB-T, FM, DAB Measuring ReceiverRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) → Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: LEE1010C Millimetre-wave Test chamber for University College Dublin (UCD)Education Procurement Service (EPS) → Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: DVB-T Portable Measuring ReceiverRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) → Rohde and Schwarz UK Limited · Not statedOGP