Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 227451

LABPLAN LIMITED

Labplan Limited is company 227451 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Kildare. It is named as a supplier on 27 published public contract awards, from 6 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €5.2M. The latest is dated 21 September 2026.

Company number
227451
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1995-01-18
Registered office
ALLENWOOD ENTERPRISE PARK, NAAS,KILDARE
Latest accounts made up to
2025-12-31
Last annual return
2026-04-21
Next annual return date
2027-09-30
Current type since
2016-11-29
27
Awards
21 awards with a single named supplier
€5,248,677
Sole-supplier value
€62,344,748 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
6
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 3 rows, with the filters applied
  • 2021
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2021-10-21LGH1520C - Teagasc - Supply and Installation of a Laminar Flow Cabinet for Robotic Instrument
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Labplan Ltd" equals CRO name "LABPLAN LIMITED" (CRO 227451) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2021-09-09LGH1322C - Supply, Delivery & Installation of Analytical Flow Cytometer for University College Dublin (UCD).
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Labplan Ltd" equals CRO name "LABPLAN LIMITED" (CRO 227451) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2021-01-13UCD - RFT for a Bench Top Ultracentrifuge (Lot 1) and Floor Standing Ultracentrifuge (Lot 2)
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Labplan Ltd." equals CRO name "LABPLAN LIMITED" (CRO 227451) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€426,000OGP