CRO company 230360
KPMG UNLIMITED COMPANY
KPMG Unlimited Company is company 230360 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. Its CRO status is dissolved. It is named as a supplier on 214 published public contract awards, from 83 public bodies, most often The Office of Government Procurement. Awards where it is the only named supplier total €99.2M. The latest is dated 11 September 2026. It has 119 returns on the Register of Lobbying.
- Company number
- 230360
- Status
- Dissolved
- Type
- ULC - Private Unlimited Company
- Registered
- 1995-03-11
- Dissolved
- 2023-03-18
- Registered office
- 1 STOKES PLACE, ST. STEPHENS GREEN, DUBLIN 2
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2021-04-30
- Last annual return
- 2021-12-17
- Status "Dissolved" since
- 2023-03-18
- Current name since
- 2016-12-01
- Current type since
- 2015-06-01
- 214
- Awards
- €99,201,282
- Sole-supplier value
- 64
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
150 awards with a single named supplier
€2,969,889,273 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2018
- Contract awardsAward: Department of Finance Financial Services PanelDepartment of Finance → Bank of America Merrill Lynch | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | BNP PARIBAS S.A | Citi | Credit Suisse Securities (Europe)Limited | Davy Corporate Finance | Deutsche Bank AG, London Branch | EisnerAmperMKO Limited | Ernst and Young | Goldman Sachs | Goodbody Stockbrokers | HSBC Bank plc | J.P. Morgan Securities PLC | KPMG | Mercer (Ireland) Limited | MOLLOYand ASSOCIATES | Morgan Stanley and Co. International plc | NM Rothschild and Sons Ltd | PwC | UBS Limted · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Adaptive HVM LTD | Baker Tilly Hughes Blake | BDO | BearingPoint Ireland | Central Solutions Ltd t/a 20FIFTY Partners | Clarion Consulting Limited | Compass Informatics Ltd | Crowe | Deloitte Ireland LLP | DNM Technology | Eaton Square Ltd | Economic and Social Research Institute | Economic Insight | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ergo | Ernst and Young | ESP Consulting Limited | Europe Economics | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | FIDE PARTNERS SL | Fitzpatrick Associates | Forvis Mazars | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | Grant Thornton | Hoban Management Consulting Ltd | IBM Ireland | Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants | IT Alliance Group | Kosi Corporation Limited | KPMG | MAPS Ltd | McKinsey and Company Inc. Ireland | Meridian Productivity Ltd | Neueda Ireland Limited | Oliver Wyman Ltd | PA Consulting Group | Pathfinder Execution Ltd (A Sia Partners Company) | PMO Contracts Ltd | Prospectus | PwC | RSM Ireland | Saros Consulting | Sonas Innovation | SQW Limited | Storm Technology Ltd | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | Trigraph Intelligent Learning · €112,000,000OGP
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- Contract awardsAward: Audit services of ComReg Monitor pertaining to the Quality of Service Monitoring SystemAn Post → KPMG · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Procurement Consultancy Services PAS104FThe Office of Government Procurement → Empirica | EPS Consulting | e-Quiddity Ltd.T/A iDDea | Ernst and Young | Finnish Procurement Lawyers | Fulham QS Consultants | Greenville Procurement Partners Ltd | Innovative Procurement Solutions Ltd | Keystone Procurement Ltd | KPMG | Long O'Donnell Technical Services | Rogerson Reddan and Associates Ltd. | The Clearview Group | Turner and Townsend Consulting Limited | TWS Partners AG · €8,000,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Provision of Financial & Economic Consultancy Services to Sligo County CouncilSligo County Council → KPMG · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: Tender for the Provision of Financial and Economic Services to the Health Insurance AuthorityHealth Insurance Authority → KPMG · €170,000OGP
- Contract awardsAward: A Framework Agreement for Provision of Specialist Services in Information Governance, Security, and Data ProtectionHealth Service Executive (HSE) → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | BearingPoint Ireland | BSI Professional Services (Ireland) Ltd. | Ernst and Young | Grant Thornton | Integrity360 | Irish Computer Society | KPMG | PwC | Sonas Innovation | Ward Solutions Limited | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited · Not statedOGP
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- Contract awardsAward: Governance eir proposal and document draftingCommission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), → KPMG · €0OGP
- Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 Business Strategy and Operations for Enterprise Ireland (LEO Business Process & System Review)The Office of Government Procurement → KPMG · €198,256OGP
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- LobbyingLobbying returnLobbying
- Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform (OGCIO)The Office of Government Procurement → KPMG · €129,545OGP