Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 473572

FUJITSU (IRELAND) LIMITED

Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited is company 473572 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 112 published public contract awards, from 19 public bodies, most often The Office of Government Procurement. Awards where it is the only named supplier total €79.1M. The latest is dated 11 December 2024. It has 25 returns on the Register of Lobbying.

Company number
473572
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
2009-07-28
Registered office
6th Floor, South Bank House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, DUBLIN, Ireland, D04 TR29
Latest accounts made up to
2026-03-31
Last annual return
2026-09-02
Next annual return date
2027-12-31
Current type since
2016-12-01
112
Awards
100 awards with a single named supplier
€79,053,972
Sole-supplier value
€1,075,891,778 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
12
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Timeline

Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.

Download CSV 140 rows, with the filters applied

2017

  1. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of VMware Software and Associated Reseller Services on behalf of Teagasc.The Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €20,604
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: MIni Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 VMware Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services for The Driver and Vehicle Computer Services Division, Department of Transport, TourismThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €10,567
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Supplementary Request for Tender (Request for Quotation) for the provision of Lot 6: SPARC Servers (scalable processor architecture), Associated Equipment and Services for Revenue Commissioners.The Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €218,493
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 6: SPARC Servers for the Department of Transport, Tourism and SportThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €127,654
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 6: SPARC Servers for The Dept of Education & SkillsThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €34,804
    OGP
  6. LobbyingLobbying return
    Lobbying
  7. LobbyingLobbying return
    Lobbying
  8. Contract awardsAward: Mini-Competition for the provision of Computer Devices (Lot 1) for Wexford Co. CouncilWexford County Council → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €23,150
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: Mini-Competition for the Provision of Personal and Notebook Computers (Lot 1) for The Property Registration Authority.The Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €169,000
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition Provision of Lot 5 Symantec/Veritas Backup, Recovery & Replication Software & Associated Reseller Services for Dept. of Transport, Tourism & SportThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €28,689
    OGP
  11. Contract awardsAward: Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of External ICT Technical SupportThe Office of Government Procurement → Accenture Limited (Primary Account) | Asystec Limited | Atos IT Solutions and Services Ltd. | BearingPoint Ireland | Berkley Recruitment (Group) Ltd | BSI Professional Services (Ireland) Ltd. | Capgemini Ireland Ltd | Capita Managed IT Solutions | Conscia Ireland | Cpl Solutions Limited | Deloitte Ireland LLP | eir business | Ekco Security Limited | emagine Expertise Ltd trading as emagine | Ergo | EUROPEAN DYNAMICS LUXEMBOURG SA | Expleo Technology Ireland Limited | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | Harvey Nash | Hays Specialist Recruitment | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | IB Software and Solutions (Ireland) Limited | IBM Ireland | Integrity360 | IPOptions Limited | IT Alliance Group | Kainos Software Ireland Limited | Nostra Systems Ltd | Open Sky Data Systems | PFH Technology Group | PwC | SMX Consulting Ltd | Sonas Innovation | SThree Staffing Ireland Ltd, T/A Computer Futures | Storm Technology Ltd | SureSkills | Sysco Ltd | Teamsoft Ltd | TEKenable | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | Vantage Resources | Version1 Software Limited | Viatel Technology Limited | Ward Solutions Limited | Waystone Compliance Solutions (IE) Limited | Zing Technology · €100,000,000
    OGP
  12. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for Lot 5 for the supply of Servers, Associated Equipment and Services for The Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport.The Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €13,892
    OGP
  13. Contract awardsAward: Provision of Lot 6: SPARC Servers (scalable processor architecture), Associated Equipment and Services. for Dublin City Council;The Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €124,136
    OGP
  14. Contract awardsAward: SRFT for the provision of Lot 1 Commvault Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller Services for the Department of Housing, Planning, Community and Local GovernmentThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €31,450
    OGP
  15. Contract awardsAward: Mini-Competition for the provision of Lot 2 Citrix Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services for the Courts ServiceThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €48,000
    OGP
  16. Contract awardsAward: Production Support & Consultancy for PARP & Oracle Financials & Business ObjectsDepartment of Social Protection → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €860,355
    OGP
  17. Contract awardsAward: Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 5 - Veritas Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller Services for the Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport.The Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €198,773
    OGP
  18. Contract awardsAward: SRFT Framework Agreement for the provision of Lot 5 Veritas Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller Services for RevenueThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €51,651
    OGP
  19. Contract awardsAward: RFT for Support, Maintenance and Dev of Oracle Ebusiness SuiteThe Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €160,000
    OGP
  20. Contract awardsAward: Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for an ICT Partner for the Provision of Certain ICT Services for the Houses of the OireachtasHouses of the Oireachtas Service → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €1,700,000
    OGP

2016

  1. Contract awardsAward: The Provision Of Support, Maintenance and Development of Oracle E-Business Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System & CRM Parking Permits SystemDublin City Council → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €1,200,000
    OGP
  2. Company registerCompany type changedLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO
  3. Contract awardsAward: RFT for support, maintenance and development of ERESThe Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Arkphire Ireland | Asystec Limited | Comsys Ltd | eir business | Ergo | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | IT Alliance Group | IT Force Ltd | Logicalis Solutions Limited | M.J. Flood Technology Ltd. | PFH Technology Group | Sabeo Technologies Ltd | Strencom | SureSkills | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | Triangle Technology Services Limited | Viatel Technology Limited | Vodafone Ireland Limited · €1,600,000
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Personal, Notebook, Thin Client, Hybrid and Tablet Computers and Associated Services.The Office of Government Procurement → Arkphire Security Limited | Baker Security and Networks | Bechtle | Compu B | Datapac Limited | Dell Products | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | HiberniaEvros Technology Group | HP Technology Ireland Limited | PC Peripherals | PFH Technology Group | Screenway T/A iConnect Lifestyle Ltd | Select Technology Sales and Distribution (Irl) Limitied | Typetec Ltd. · €20,000,000
    OGP
  6. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for the provision of a Managed IT Service for the The Houses of the Oireachtas CommissionThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €3,900,000
    OGP
  7. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Storage Area Networks (SAN), Network Attached Storage (NAS), Servers, Converged Infrastructure and associated servicesThe Office of Government Procurement → BT Ireland | Capgemini Sogeti Ireland | Capita Managed IT Solutions | CDW Limited | Comsys Ltd | Datapac ULC | Dell Products | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited | Hibernia Services Ltd. t/a eir evo | Hitachi Vantara | Logicalis Technology Ltd | M.J. Flood Technology Ltd. | PFH Technology | Plannet21 | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | Triangle Technology Services Limited | Viatel Technology Limited · €300,000,000
    OGP
  8. Contract awardsAward: The Provision of Thin Client SoftwareOffice of the Revenue Commissioners → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €150,000
    OGP
  9. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision and Implementation of Customer Relationship Management Software SolutionsThe Office of Government Procurement → CapricornVentis Ltd. | Codec-dss Limited - T/A Codec | Ergo Services Ltd | Evolutionary systems company limited | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | IBM Ireland | Open Sky Data Systems | SugarCRM | Sysco Software Solutions Deactivated | Version1 Software Limited · €12,000,000
    OGP
  10. Contract awardsAward: Virtualisation Software and Reseller ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Arkphire Security Limited | Asystec Limited | Dell Products Europe | eir business | Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | IT Alliance Group | Logicalis Solutions Limited | M.J. Flood Technology Ltd. | PFH Technology Group | Sabeo Technologies Ltd | SureSkills | Telefónica Tech Ireland Ltd. | Triangle Technology Services Limited · €2,400,000
    OGP
  11. Contract awardsAward: Webmaster Services for TeagascTeagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  12. Contract awardsAward: Invitation to Tender for Support, Maintenance, Development and Upgrade of Oracle E-Business Financial Management System.Dublin City Council → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2015

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Enterprise Application Support ServicesThe Office of Government Procurement → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited | IBM | Origina Ltd. | PDG Consulting Ltd | Rimini Street;:; | Spinnaker Support | Version 1 · €2,500,000
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Tape Library LTO6Ordnance Survey Ireland → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €200,000
    OGP
  3. Contract awardsAward: Single Party Framework for supply and commission of Storage Area NetworkDublin City Council → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · €975,088
    OGP
  4. Contract awardsAward: Purchase of a SPARC T-Series ServerDublin City Council → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  5. Contract awardsAward: RFT for Oracle Hardware and Software support for our Esinet InfrastructureDepartment of Education and Youth → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2014

  1. Contract awardsAward: Request for Tenders for the Provision of Support, maintenance and development of the following Oracle based system - Employment Rights Enforcement System, and Oracle Database Administration for sThe Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP
  2. Contract awardsAward: Provision of XBRL toolCentral Bank of Ireland → Fujitsu (Ireland) Limited · Not stated
    OGP

2009

  1. Company registerCompany registeredLTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
    CRO