CRO company 29692
FANNIN LIMITED
Fannin Limited is company 29692 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 43 published public contract awards, from 13 public bodies, most often Health Service Executive (HSE). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €5.1M. The latest is dated 29 September 2026.
- Company number
- 29692
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 1969-09-15
- Registered office
- FANNIN HOUSE, SOUTH COUNTY BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN 18, D18Y0C9
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2025-03-31
- Last annual return
- 2025-08-16
- Next annual return date
- 2026-08-16
- Current name since
- 2007-06-05
- Current type since
- 2016-05-30
- 43
- Awards
- €5,052,000
- Sole-supplier value
- 29
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-06 | LEE228C- RFT for the Supply of a DNA, RNA and NGS library Analyser for TeagascHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Electrosurgery EquipmentHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €40,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Drapes and PacksHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €40,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical AttireHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €16,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Sutures and ClosuresHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €28,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Endomechanic and Laparoscopic Instruments and DevicesHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €40,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Interventional Radiology Products and Consumables (II)How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €60,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Vascular Implants and Consumables (II)How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €36,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-28 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Anaesthetic and CriticalCare Consumables. (II)How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €44,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-08-27 | Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Cardiology Products (II)How this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | €120,000,000Shared | OGP |
| 2017-07-19 | National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated AccessoriesHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Ltd" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Not statedShared | OGP |
| 2017-06-07 | Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & ReagentsHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Fannin Limited" equals CRO name "FANNIN LIMITED" (CRO 29692) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €80,000,000Shared | OGP |